Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:05 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Moving 35kV medium voltage power lines, substations and 0.4kV low voltage power lines within the site clearance area to implement the investment project to build overpasses on local roads across T4 road (at the intersection of QL21, DT.495, DT.499B, DH.13), Thanh Liem district, Ha Nam province.
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplementing the LCNT Plan for bidding packages of the project: Moving 35kV medium voltage power lines, substations and 0.4kV low voltage power lines within the site clearance area to implement the project of investing in building overpasses on local roads across T4 road (at the intersection of National Highway 21, DT.495, DT.499B, DH.13), Thanh Liem district, Ha Nam province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the project's site clearance funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Tân Thanh, Province Ninh Bình
- Xã Liêm Hà, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:10 07/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
397/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
28/07/2026 17:03
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 28/07/2026
to
17:10 07/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:10 07/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM INFRASTRUCTURE AND ENERGY INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The consulting unit conducts surveys, prepares financial protection designs and estimates Số 107 Đại Từ - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Sở Công Thương tỉnh Ninh Bình Evaluation unit of BVTC design and estimates Số 03 đường Đinh Tất Miễn, phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển An Phú Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 45 Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:02 31/07/2026 17:10 03/08/2026 17:10 07/08/2026 17:10 03/08/2026 17:10 07/08/2026 Create favorable conditions for contractors to have more time to prepare E-Bidding

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥ 250 lít
2
2
Ôtô tải (có cần cẩu), công suất ≥ 25 tấn
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 4,5 tấn
1
4
Máy xúc (đào), dung tích gầu 0,2 - 0,8m3
1
5
Máy đầm cóc, lực đầm ≥ 50 kg
2
6
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 5kW
2
7
Máy khoan ngầm có định hướng, hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đai thép + khóa đai cố định biển báo, dây tiếp địa và ống luồn cáp quang lên cột
28
Bộ
2
Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện AC70/11-XLPE4.3/HDPE
991
m
3
Tiếp địa đường dây RC-2
7
bộ
4
Tháo, lắp lại dây nhôm lõi thép AC-120
1.56
km
5
Thu hồi Cột BTLT LT12
9
cột
6
Thu hồi Cột BTLT LT14
2
cột
7
Thu hồi Xà đỡ 2 mạch cột đơn
1
bộ
8
Thu hồi Xà đỡ 1 mạch cột đơn 3 pha bằng
3
bộ
9
Thu hồi Xà néo cuối kép 2 pha lệch
1
bộ
10
Thu hồi Xà néo cuối kép 3 pha bằng
1
bộ
11
Thu hồi Xà rẽ 2 pha
1
bộ
12
Thu hồi Xà khóa 3 pha bằng
1
bộ
13
Thu hồi Xà vượt 3 pha bằng
1
bộ
14
Thu hồi Xà phụ 1 pha
1
bộ
15
Thu hồi Sứ đứng SĐ-10kV gốm
12
quả
16
Thu hồi Sứ đứng SĐ-35kV gốm
1
quả
17
Thu hồi Chuỗi néo gốm
13
chuỗi
18
Thu hồi Sứ đứng polymer
10
quả
19
Thu hồi Chuỗi đỡ đơn polymer
1
chuỗi
20
Thu hồi Dây nhôm lõi thép
2.187
km
21
Vận chuyển vật tư thu hồi về kho
2
Ca
22
Móng cột li tâm đơn MT-18
6
móng
23
Móng cột li tâm đôi MTK-18
2
móng
24
Cột bê tông li tâm NPC(PC).I-10(190)-5,0
3
Cột
25
Cổ dề ôm cột: CD-1T
2
bộ
26
Xà đỡ lệch 1 cáp vặn xoắn: XĐL-1CVX
1
bộ
27
Kẹp đỡ cáp VX-4x95
2
cái
28
Kẹp néo cáp VX-4x95
1
cái
29
Ghíp rẽ nhánh 2 bu lông
8
bộ
30
Đai thép + khóa đai hộp công tơ
4
bộ
31
Tiếp địa lặp lại
1
bộ
32
Tháo, lắp hộp công tơ 1 pha: H4
1
hộp
33
Tháo, lắp hộp phân dây: HPD
1
hộp
34
Tháo, lắp dây nguồn công tơ CVX2x16
5
m
35
Tháo, lắp dây nguồn công tơ CVX4x25
5
m
36
Tháo, lắp Cáp AL/XLPE-4x95 + PK
0.153
km
37
Thu hồi Cột LT-8,5m (Chặt gốc còn 7,5m)
1
cột
38
Thu hồi Cột LT-7,5m (Chặt gốc còn 6,5m)
1
cột
39
Thu hồi Cột LT-6,5m (Chặt gốc còn 5,5m)
1
cột
40
Thu hồi Cáp AL/XLPE-4x95 + PK
0.037
km
41
Vận chuyển vật tư thu hồi về kho (cần trục ô tô 5T)
1
Ca
42
Móng cột đơn: M-10
3
móng
43
Cáp hạ áp 0,6/1(1,2)kV-Cu/XLPE/DSTA/PVC-4x150mm2
66
m
44
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm đúc
8
cái
45
Đầu cáp 0,6/1kV-4x150mm2-Ngoài trời-Kèm đầu cốt đồng
2
cái
46
Giá đỡ cáp lên cột LT10
2
Bộ
47
Ống nhựa xoắn chịu lực HDPE
62.9
m
48
Ống co ngót 3 màu (xanh, đỏ, vàng)
4
m
49
Keo bọt nở (0,75 lít/bình)
1
Bình
50
Hào 1 cáp
45
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second