Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction and installation

Find: 13:49 04/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building regional levels (N4-14) from North Thang Long Water Plant to Land Use Auction Area X2, Kim Chung Commune, Dong Anh District
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Investment in construction of regional road (N4-14) from North Thang Long Water Plant to X2 land use rights auction area, Kim Chung commune, Dong Anh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City -level budget supports commune -level objectives
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
274/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
04/11/2025 13:47
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thiên Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:48 04/11/2025
to
14:00 22/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 22/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.262.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion two hundred sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quang Đạt và Công ty Cổ phần phát triển công nghệ Siêu Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 75B ngõ 184, Đê Trần Khát Chân, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng công trình Minh Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NV 5.15, Khu chức năng đô thị Tây Mỗ, Phường Tây Mỗ, TP Hà Nội
3 VIET ROAD AND BRIDGE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1C, Khu tập thể Tổng cục 2, Phường Đông Ngạc, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5 VIET ROAD AND BRIDGE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1C, Khu tập thể Tổng cục 2, Phường Đông Ngạc, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
2
Máy đào (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
4
Máy rải (hoặc máy san cấp phối) (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
5
Máy tưới nhựa đường/Thiết bị tưới nhựa (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
7
Máy lu bánh lốp (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
8
Máy lu rung (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
9
Máy ủi (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1
10
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng người làm việc trên cao (Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật (trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy với đơn vị cho thuê)).
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second