Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction and installation

Find: 11:01 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the restrooms of Quang Oai High School
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the restrooms of Quang Oai High School
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ha Noi City Budget Recurring Expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
133/QĐ-THPT QO
Approval date
30/06/2026 10:59
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Quảng Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 30/06/2026
to
15:00 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGOC DIEP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20 ngách 6/48, ngõ 11, đội 1, Xã Đại Thanh, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 79 HANOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates DM4 – 15 Điểm tiểu thủ công nghiệp, làng nghề Vạn Phúc, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, phường Yên Nghĩa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội;
6 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, phường Yên Nghĩa, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng ≤ 10 tấn; kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
3
4
Máy hàn điện (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
1
6
Máy bơm nước (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua bán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO - NHÀ VỆ SINH 5 TẦNG (2 ĐẦU 2 KHU VỆ SINH)
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
40
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
20
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
80
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
140
bộ
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
11.789
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
595.356
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
684.102
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
348.072
m2
10
Tháo dỡ trần
295.698
m2
11
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước và điện hiện trạng (NC bậc 3/7)
20
công
12
Hút bể phốt 2 khu vệ sinh nam và nữ
2
m3
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
93.138
m2
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
86.046
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.978
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.978
100m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.978
100m3/1km
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
696.276
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
595.356
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1032.174
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
212.64
m2
22
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
82.4
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
320.12
m2
24
Thi công trần nhôm 600x600mm
295.698
m2
25
Vách ngăn Compact dày 12mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
220.54
m2
26
Khung đỡ bàn đá chậu rửa Inox
20
bộ
27
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30, mặt chậu rửa
32.3
m2
28
Chống thấm cổ ống (bao gồm vật liệu hoàn thiện và nhân công lắp đặt)
48
cổ ống
29
Gương soi
32.4
m2
30
Cửa đi 1 cánh, khung nhôm kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
43.2
m2
31
Cửa sổ hắt 1-2 cánh, khung nhôm kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
13.869
m2
32
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
57.069
m2
33
Aptomat MCB 1P-10A-6kA
10
cái
34
Aptomat MCB 1P-20A-6kA
10
cái
35
Dây đơn Cu/Pvc (1cx2.5)mm2
960
m
36
Dây đơn Cu/Pvc (1cx1.5)mm2
1360
m
37
Ống pvc D20
1000
m
38
Công tắc đôi 10A
20
cái
39
Máy sấy tay
20
máy
40
Đèn dowlight, bóng led 10w
80
bộ
41
Quạt hút mùi âm trần
20
cái
42
Ống Pvc D110-Class1
0.8
100m
43
Ống mềm D110
0.1
100m
44
Lắp đặt bộ phận cảm biến chuyển động phạm vi 12m2 kèm mạch amly khuếch đại âm thanh
20
1 thiết bị
45
Lắp đặt loa phát nhạc
20
1 loa
46
Dây tín hiệu âm thanh
120
m
47
Chậu xí bệt
40
bộ
48
Vòi xịt xí
40
cái
49
Dây cấp nước chậu rửa, xí bệt
40
cái
50
Chậu rửa
40
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second