Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction cost (additional part)

Find: 09:31 08/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Adjusting and supplementing the project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the lane 51 route of Nguyen Binh Khiem Street, Hung Dung Ward
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction cost (additional part)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjusting and supplementing the project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the lane 51 route of Nguyen Binh Khiem Street, Hung Dung Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
E2500128839_2504041621
Approval date
08/04/2025 09:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hưng Dũng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 08/04/2025
to
07:00 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NICE HOUSE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối 3, Thị Trấn Diễn Châu, Huyện Diễn Châu, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 8-12T
2
2
Máy lu bánh lốp >=16T
1
3
Máy đào>= 0,80m3
1
4
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ 7T – 10T
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy hàn điện 23kV
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG - BỔ SUNG NGÁCH 6
2
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
650.6
m2
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
6.506
100m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
6.506
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
7.4467
100m2
6
Bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19 BTN hạt trung có tỷ lệ: 78,5% đá, 16% cát, 5,5% nhựa, 5,5% bột khoáng
151.8035
tấn
7
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
1.518
100tấn
8
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 7T
1.518
100tấn
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 7T
1.518
100tấn
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
8.43
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm
6
m2
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.4
m3
13
THOÁT NƯỚC – BỔ SUNG NGÁCH 6
14
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=1cm, sâu <=4cm
29.6
10m
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
37.32
m3
16
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.3732
100m3
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.4078
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.7262
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.781
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.781
100m3/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
3.781
100m3/1km
22
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.4418
100m2
23
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
2.4418
100m2
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
15.51
m3
25
Vữa lót, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
155.1
m2
26
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
73.1085
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
7.6211
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
5.73
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1978
tấn
30
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,2m - Quy cách ống: 600x600mm
141
1 đoạn cống
31
Vữa miết mạch M100
42.018
m2
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P=1,3T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
141
1 cấu kiện
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P=1,3T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
141
1 cấu kiện
34
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
18.2771
10 tấn/1km
35
Thuê bãi đúc
1
tháng
36
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất II
0.75
100m
37
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất II
1.95
100m
38
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 25T
2.7
100m
39
Lắp dựng và tháo tôn dày 3mm (Vật liệu chỉ tính vật liệu phụ)
3.552
100m2
40
Cọc thép I100
119.2811
kg
41
Thép tấm dày 3mm
390.6436
kg
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.96
m3
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.96
m3
44
Bê tông giếng nước, giếng cáp SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.68
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép giếng thăm
1.344
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, cáp nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1864
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, cáp nước, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6425
tấn
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.8356
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.1404
100m2
50
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
0.519
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction cost (additional part)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction cost (additional part)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second