Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction work

Find: 16:47 26/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trinh Phu 1 Primary School (phase 2), Ke Sach district, Soc Trang province
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
09 bidding packages under construction investment projects Trinh Phu 1 Primary School (phase 2), Ke Sach district, Soc Trang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (lottery) period 2021-2025 and provincial budget capital for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500169818_2504261027
Approval date
26/04/2025 14:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Kế Sách
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 26/04/2025
to
07:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
243.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Huỳnh Tài Lộc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 464 Đường Lê Hồng Phong, Phường 3, Sóc Trăng
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12 Châu Văn Tiếp, Phường 2, Sóc Trăng
3 Công ty TNHH C.H.A.M Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 269 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường 2, thành phố Sóc Trăng. Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiểm định Thuận Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 199, đường Dương Minh Quan, phường 3, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 Công ty TNHH C.H.A.M E-HSDT assessment consulting số 269 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường 2, thành phố Sóc Trăng. Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiểm định Thuận Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 199, đường Dương Minh Quan, phường 3, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3 - Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký - Giấy đăng kiểm/ kiểm tra kỹ thuật - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
2
2
Máy cắt, uốn thép - Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
2
3
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW - Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít - Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
2
5
Máy đầm dùi - Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
2
6
Cần cẩu ≥10 Tấn - Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký - Giấy đăng kiểm/ kiểm tra kỹ thuật - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
1
7
Máy nén khí -Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá -Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
2
9
Máy thủy bình -Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán - Giấy kiểm định - Nếu là thiết bị thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
12.7678
100m3
2
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
10.4975
100m3
3
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
467.3475
100m
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4327
100m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.635
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
157.1575
m3
7
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.97
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.8802
100m2
9
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.832
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.884
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
7.075
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
6.583
tấn
13
Đào đất đà giằng
17.239
1m3
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.529
m3
15
Ván khuôn đà kiềng
2.0593
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.67
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.115
tấn
18
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.99
m3
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.9805
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
59.1589
m3
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.9168
m3
22
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
96.2508
m3
23
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
61.0748
m3
24
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.5112
m3
25
Bê tông lam gió, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.9265
m3
26
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
168
1 cấu kiện
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
128
1cấu kiện
28
Bê tông hè SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.2
m3
29
Trải tấm nylon chống mất nước ximăng
2.65
100m2
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.061
100m3
31
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
6.4214
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
5.3177
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
4.2093
100m2
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
10.0988
100m2
35
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sê nô, chiều cao ≤28m
4.7368
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lam nắng, giằng lan can, tấm đan
6.3657
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.8956
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn lam gió
2.1851
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3543
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.6364
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.662
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.55
tấn
43
Lắp đặt co nhựa D90
30
cái
44
Lắp đặt ống lồng thép
10
cái
45
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác
10
cái
46
Lắp đặt bật thép
25
cái
47
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1479
100m3
48
Đóng cọc tràm đk gốc >=8cm, bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
4.5
100m
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0048
100m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.242
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second