Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction work.

Find: 10:19 18/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Xa High School and Secondary School, Dong Hung Commune - Phase 1: Construction of a 2-story classroom building with 10 classrooms and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction work.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for packages under the project: Nguyen Xa Secondary and Secondary School, Dong Hung commune - Phase 1: Construction of a 2-storey classroom building with 10 classrooms and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital for capital construction investment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Hưng, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
106/QĐ-BQLDAĐTXD
Approval date
18/06/2026 10:16
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Đông Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 18/06/2026
to
09:00 29/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HD THAI BINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 10, hẻm 320/5/16, đường Khương Đình - - Phường Khương Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Thái Hoành Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Phan, tổ 3 - - Xã Đông Hưng - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Luật Nội Tây - - Xã Quang Lịch - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TIỀN PHONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 3/1, ngõ 69, đường Trần Thủ Độ, tổ 11-12 - - Phường Thái Bình - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Luật Nội Tây - - Xã Quang Lịch - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TIỀN PHONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 3/1, ngõ 69, đường Trần Thủ Độ, tổ 11-12 - - Phường Thái Bình - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 Phòng Kinh tế xã Đông Hưng Economic - technical reporting unit Tổ 5, xã Đông Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥9 tấn
1
7
Cần cẩu ≥25T
1
8
Máy đóng cọc ≥1,8T
1
9
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.6237
m2
2
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
120.72
m2
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
12.9998
100m2
4
Hoàn thiện vệ sinh
5
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic chống trơn KT 300x300, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
44.361
m2
6
Công tác ốp gạch ceramic vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
220.014
m2
7
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
44.361
m2
8
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
7.584
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
34.5585
m2
10
Sản xuất lắp dựng vách ngăn vệ sinh. Tấm compact dày 12mm
19.698
m2
11
Sản xuất lắp dựng khung Inox đỡ bàn đá Granit
4
bộ
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45mm
3.1635
100m2
13
Cửa thăm mái tôn ngoài nhà. Cửa KT 800x800 KH: NT02
1
cái
14
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa thăm trần NT01. Cửa KT 800x800x8mm. Cửa bịt tôn. Inox bịt viền mép 10x10
1
cái
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng...
135.6396
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
72.1752
17
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
124.44
m
18
Hoàn thiện thang bộ
19
Lát đá granít tự nhiên bậc cầu thang
27.9342
20
Gia công lan can
0.1051
tấn
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.7977
1m²
22
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
9.02
23
Hoàn thiện đường dốc và lan can hành lang
24
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
61.65
1m
25
Gia công lan can
0.8628
tấn
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
88.6088
m2
27
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
78.75
m2
28
Hoàn thiện khác
29
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
68.65
m2
30
Đắp phào trần lớp học. Phào KT100x110
291.2
m
31
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
216.526
m
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
47.7653
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1384
100m2
34
PHẦN CẤP ĐIỆN
35
Tủ điện tổng Vỏ tủ điện: + Kích thước 800x400x250x1.5mm + Loại đặt trong nhà, 2 lớp cánh + Sơn tĩnh điện màu (RAL 7035)
1
tủ
36
MCB - 3P - 125A - 25Ka
1
cái
37
Cầu chì hạ thế 220V-2A
3
cái
38
Đèn báo pha (Đỏ-Vàng-Xanh)
3
bộ
39
Chuyển mạch Volt
1
cái
40
Đồng hồ Volt kế 500V
1
cái
41
MCB - 3P - 50A - 10Ka
1
cái
42
MCB - 2P - 25A - 6Ka
9
cái
43
MCB - 1P - 10A - 6Ka
2
cái
44
Tủ điện phòng học ( TĐ - PH) - vỏ tủ 8 modul
8
tủ
45
MCB - 2P - 25A - 6Ka
8
cái
46
MCB - 1P - 20A - 6Ka
8
cái
47
MCB - 1P - 16A - 6Ka
8
cái
48
Tủ điện phòng tin học ( TĐ - PTH)- vỏ tủ 8 modul
1
tủ
49
MCB - 3P - 50A - 10Ka
1
cái
50
MCB - 1P - 20A - 6Ka
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction work.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction work." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second