Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction work and traffic safety assurance

Find: 11:32 19/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the road of Chau Son village, Quynh Phu district
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction work and traffic safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of construction packages: renovating and upgrading the road of Chau Son village, Quynh Phu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the district budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500157428_2504191031
Approval date
19/04/2025 10:41
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ HUYỆN QUỲNH PHỤ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:30 19/04/2025
to
14:30 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 359 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 34-NV4, khu dân cư Ao Phe, tổ dân phố số 2, Phường Hoàng Diệu, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
2 DONG PHONG TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39/29, ngõ 213 Giáp Nhất, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình
4 DONG PHONG TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39/29, ngõ 213 Giáp Nhất, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Diệu Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ dân phố số 9, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 10 tấn
1
6
Máy lu rung tự hành 25T
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cọc tiêu, đường kính ≤10mm
0.1292
tấn
2
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.3075
100m2
3
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg bằng thủ công
5.125
tấn
4
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg bằng thủ công
5.125
tấn
5
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng p ≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.5125
10 tấn/1km
6
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
82
1 cấu kiện
7
Sơn phản quang cọc tiêu
41.25
1m2
8
Tấm phản quang
164
cái
9
Đinh vít
656
cái
10
Biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 875mm (Báo giá HN)
4
cái
11
Số cột biển báo D88
10.85
m
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác
4
cái
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
2
1m3
14
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
4.53
m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.16
100m2
16
Máng xây nội đồng B=0.7m tuyến số 1
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.975
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5313
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
0.3906
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I
0.3906
100m3/1km
21
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.1953
100m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤6
14.36
m3
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
20.05
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng dài
0.297
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
1.0959
tấn
26
Xây tường máng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
56.08
m3
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
217.8
m2
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng máng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.76
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng máng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.3742
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng dài
0.2772
100m2
31
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông văng chống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.65
m3
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn văng chống, đường kính ≤10mm
0.0828
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn văng chống
0.1023
100m2
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
31
1cấu kiện
35
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg bằng thủ công
1.625
tấn
36
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg bằng thủ công
1.625
tấn
37
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng p ≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.1625
10 tấn/1km
38
Tường kè ao bằng đá hộc xây tuyến số 1
39
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
6.5259
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.3505
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
2.8404
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I
2.8404
100m3/1km
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤6
76.5
m3
44
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM mác 100
481.95
m3
45
Đóng cọc tre, bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp I
478.125
100m
46
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100
696.84
m3
47
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
0.819
100m2
48
Làm tầng lọc cát
0.0819
100m3
49
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0702
100m3
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 70mm
1.287
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction work and traffic safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction work and traffic safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second