Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC + Estimating

Find: 10:14 22/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Urban planning phase 1 project: Invest in building a kindergarten in Tran Hung Dao commune to serve site clearance for an investment project to build a road connecting National Highway 1A intersecting with Cau Gie - Ninh Binh expressway by a node. Liem Son intersection passes through Binh Luc district, intersects with QL.21A and QL.21B roads connecting two highways Hanoi - Hai Phong and Hanoi - Ninh Binh; connecting two national monuments, especially Tran Thuong Temple (Ha Nam province) and Tran Temple historical and cultural relic site (Nam Dinh province).
Bidding package name
Package 08: Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC + Estimating
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the project site clearance capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:10 28/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1844/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Lý Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:11 22/03/2023
to
17:10 28/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:10 28/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng 30 - 4 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 10 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ AN PHÚC HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Nam Cao - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ AN PHÚC HƯNG Evaluation of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Nam Cao - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng 30 - 4 Consulting E-HSDT evaluation, contractor selection results Xóm 10 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công điều tra số liệu Kinh tế - Xã hội, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật…..
3
Mục
2
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 30m, cấp đất đá I - III
50
1m khoan
3
Công tác thí nghiệm tại hiện trường, thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT, cấp đất đá I-III
24
1 lần thí nghiệm
4
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, thành phẩn hạt
24
1 chỉ tiêu
5
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm độ hút ẩm
24
1 chỉ tiêu
6
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, khối thể tích (dung trọng)
24
1 chỉ tiêu
7
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
24
1 chỉ tiêu
8
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
16
1 chỉ tiêu
9
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
24
1 chỉ tiêu
10
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
16
1 chỉ tiêu
11
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
8
1 chỉ tiêu
12
Xác định toạ độ hố khoan
2
Vị trí
13
Toàn bộ phần lập thiết kế bản vẽ thi công và dự toán ( Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V của E-HSMT)
1
Mục

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Lý Nhân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 62.50%, Consulting 37.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 140,271,974,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 122,694,949,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC + Estimating". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC + Estimating" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second