Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Entire construction + fire protection

Find: 14:46 23/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the office and purchasing equipment for Suoi Hai Medical Station (former Tan Linh General Clinic)
Bidding package name
Package 08: Entire construction + fire protection
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the office and purchasing equipment for Suoi Hai Medical Station (former Tan Linh General Clinic)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Suối Hai, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
246/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
23/07/2026 14:44
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Suối Hai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 23/07/2026
to
15:00 01/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế Tiến Hưng;Công ty TNHH xây lắp 381 Thái Hà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty cổ phần thiết kế Tiến Hưng; Địa chỉ: Số 2, ngõ Thanh Bình, thôn Đông, Xã Nội Bài, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam; Công ty TNHH xây lắp 381 Thái Hà; Địa chỉ: Số 178 đường La Thành, Phường Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế Tiến Hưng; Địa chỉ: Số 2, ngõ Thanh Bình, thôn Đông, Xã Nội Bài, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam; Công ty TNHH xây lắp 381 Thái Hà; Địa chỉ: Số 178 đường La Thành, Phường Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 52 Thôn Phố Săn, Xã Thạch Thất, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Quang Trung, phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
4 NGAN PHUC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 61 Ngõ 42 Triều Khúc, P. Thanh Liệt, TP. Hà Nội
5 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Quang Trung, phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
6 NGAN PHUC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 61 Ngõ 42 Triều Khúc, P. Thanh Liệt, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
2
3
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
2
5
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7Tấn (tải trọng hàng hóa) (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
1
7
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông ((Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
2
9
Phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ phép thử sử dụng cho gói thầu (có điều kiện năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận): Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kép nối 2 đầu ren ngoài PPR D15
126
cái
2
Van góc D15
62
cái
3
Măng sông PPR D50
30
cái
4
Măng sông PPR D40
2
cái
5
Măng sông PPR D32
20
cái
6
Măng sông PPR D25
35
cái
7
Măng sông PPR D20
50
cái
8
Ống nhựa U.PVC C2 D110
0.75
100m
9
Ống nhựa U.PVC C2 D90
1.2
100m
10
Ống nhựa U.PVC C2 D75
1.45
100m
11
Ống nhựa U.PVC C2 D60
0.5
100m
12
Ống nhựa U.PVC C2 D42
0.6
100m
13
Y nhựa D110
22
cái
14
Y nhựa D90
30
cái
15
Y nhựa D75
5
cái
16
Y nhựa D42
2
cái
17
Y thu nhựa D160/110
2
cái
18
Y thu nhựa D75/42
8
cái
19
Y thu nhựa D110/75
2
cái
20
Y thu nhựa D90/75
2
cái
21
Y thu nhựa D110/42
2
cái
22
Y thu nhựa D90/42
19
cái
23
Y thu nhựa D160/75
18
cái
24
Y kiểm tra D110
3
cái
25
Y kiểm tra D90
2
cái
26
Y kiểm tra D75
1
cái
27
Cút nhựa chếch 45 độ D110
20
cái
28
Cút nhựa chếch 45 độ D90
80
cái
29
Cút nhựa chếch 45 độ D75
80
cái
30
Cút nhựa chếch 45 độ D42
167
cái
31
Cút nhựa 90 độ D75
12
cái
32
Cút nhựa 90 độ D60
12
cái
33
Cút nhựa 90 độ D42
167
cái
34
Côn thu D110/75
3
cái
35
Côn thu D90/75
2
cái
36
Côn thu D110/42
2
cái
37
Côn thu D160/75
22
cái
38
Nối nhựa ren trong D42
49
cái
39
Nối nhựa ren trong D110
23
cái
40
Nối nhựa ren trong D90
22
cái
41
Măng sông D110
15
cái
42
Măng sông D90
30
cái
43
Măng sông D75
35
cái
44
Măng sông D60
15
cái
45
Măng sông D42
15
cái
46
Nắp thông tắc D110
10
cái
47
Nắp thông tắc D90
7
cái
48
Nắp thông tắc D75
3
cái
49
Xi phông nhựa D75
22
cái
50
Đai treo ống+Ty treo fi 8 D110
35
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Entire construction + fire protection". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Entire construction + fire protection" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second