Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Software testing

    Watching    
Find: 20:19 09/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Building transport infrastructure management system on digital map
Bidding package name
Package 08: Software testing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Information technology service hire plan: Building a transport infrastructure management system on digital map
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of regular expenditures from the city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
376/QĐ-BDT
Approval date
09/10/2025 20:17
Approval Authority
Ban Duy tu các công trình hạ tầng giao thông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:18 09/10/2025
to
09:00 20/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 113 Trần Duy Hưng - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 JTSC TELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Bạch Đằng - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA NOI GOLDEN LOTUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 16, ngõ 14, ngách 88, phố Vũ Hữu - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CẦU ĐƯỜNG HÀ NỘI (CÔNG TY TNHH) (TÊN CÔNG TY CŨ: TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CẦU ĐƯỜNG HÀ TÂY (CÔNG TY TNHH)) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA NOI GOLDEN LOTUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 16, ngõ 14, ngách 88, phố Vũ Hữu - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CẦU ĐƯỜNG HÀ NỘI (CÔNG TY TNHH) (TÊN CÔNG TY CŨ: TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CẦU ĐƯỜNG HÀ TÂY (CÔNG TY TNHH)) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Kiểm thử phần mềm (Hệ thống quản lý kết cấu hạ tầng giao thông trên nền bản đồ số)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Duy tu các công trình hạ tầng giao thông
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Software testing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Software testing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second