Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: The entire construction part

Find: 21:51 06/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade internal field roads and irrigation and drainage canals in Minh Chau commune
Bidding package name
Package 08: The entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading infield roads and irrigation and drainage canals in Minh Chau commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hanoi city budget and Minh Chau commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Minh Châu, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
125/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/02/2026 21:48
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MINH CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:49 06/02/2026
to
10:00 15/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN KIEN PHUOC CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 03, ngõ 195, tổ dân phố Phan Thết 15, Phường Minh Xuân, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 HA NOI TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JONT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 15, Tô Hiến Thành, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
3 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
4 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, Phường Xuân Phương, thành phố Hà Nội
5 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
6 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, Phường Xuân Phương, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Địa chỉ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:12 05/03/2026 10:00 05/03/2026 10:00 15/03/2026 10:00 05/03/2026 10:00 15/03/2026 Increase the number of contractors, increase competition in bidding

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
2
2
Ô tô tải có cẩu/cần trục
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
604.8
m2
2
Đào đất móng cống, bằng máy
6.177
100m3
3
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
90.9
m3
4
Mua cống BXH=100x100cm đúc sẵn
13
m
5
Mua cống BXH=80x80cm đúc sẵn
83.5
m
6
Mua cống BXH=150x150cm đúc sẵn
11
m
7
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 800x800mm
76
mối nối
8
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1000x1000mm
12
mối nối
9
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1500x1500mm
10
mối nối
10
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn - Quy cách 1000x1000mm
13
đoạn cống
11
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn - Quy cách 800x800mm
83
đoạn cống
12
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn - Quy cách 1500x1500mm
11
đoạn cống
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.035
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.56
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
165.01
m3
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.25
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.026
100m2
18
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
2.04
m3
19
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.02
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.006
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.019
tấn
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1
cấu kiện
23
Nắp ga gang đúc KT 120x120x4 cm
1
bộ
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.942
100m3
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
16
cấu kiện
26
Lớp ni lông lót
0.655
100m2
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.098
100m3
28
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
3.792
10m
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
44.53
m3
30
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
0.445
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.445
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.445
100m3/1km
33
Tháo cột bê tông. Chiều cao cột <= 8,5m
68
1 cột
34
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x95mm2
2
1km / 1dây
35
Ca xe vận chuyển
5
ca
36
Cột BTLT-PC.I-8,5-190-4.3-Thân liền
36
cột
37
Dựng cột bê tông LT8,5
68
cột
38
Đánh số cột hạ thế
6.8
10 cột
39
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x95mm2
650
m
40
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x95mm2
1.45
km/dây
41
Ống nối nhôm TD 95
54
cái
42
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 95mm2
6.8
10 đầu cốt
43
Dây đai Inox D2 - 20x0,4mm
68
m
44
Khóa đai Inox
68
bộ
45
Móc treo
68
cái
46
Kẹp hãm
68
bộ
47
Lắp đặt kẹp néo cáp ABC
136
cái
48
Cọc tiêp địa L63x63x6,L=2,5m
68
cọc
49
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
6.8
cọc
50
Dây Cu/PVC 1x50mm2
68
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: The entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: The entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second