Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 09: Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety and backup

Find: 16:36 12/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading road No. 2, section from National Highway 10 to bypass road S1, Vu Thu district
Bidding package name
Package 09: Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety and backup
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other legal mobilized sources (In 2023, the project was allocated 11 billion VND in Decisions No. 1983/QD-UBND; 1984/QD-UBND dated April 21, 2023 of the District People's Committee. Vu Thu)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 46/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
12/04/2024 16:26
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vũ Thư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 12/04/2024
to
09:00 23/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
787.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred eighty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAI BINH INFRASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 590, đường Long Hưng, Phường Hoàng Diệu, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Sở giao thông vận tải Thái Bình Unit evaluation of construction drawing design drawings Số 414, đường Trần Hưng Đaọ , TP Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Vũ Thư Estimation assessment unit Thị trấn Vũ Thư, huyện Vũ Thư, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng AHG và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nam Định Construction design verification consulting Số 32M, Ô18, phường Hạ Long, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
5 Minh Anh construction and consultant joint stock company Traffic safety inspection consulting 6/71 Trương Hán Siêu, khu đô thị Hòa Vượng, xã Lộc Hoà, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216 đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình
7 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vũ Thư E-HSMT appraisal unit, contractor selection results Thị trấn Vũ Thư, huyện Vũ Thư, tỉnh Thái Bình
8 306 CONSULTATIVE DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction supervision consultancy Số 46A, đường 56, tổ 19, phường Trần Lãm, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 06 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
3
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10,0 T (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 05T (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
4
7
Máy nấu và tưới nhựa đường ≥ 190CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
10
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
11
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
12
Máy nén khí ≥ 600m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Biển chữ nhật/ biển vuông
20.8163
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cột biển báo
174.22
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
1246.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
196
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.704
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
19.57
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
129.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
76.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
5.2708
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
5.2044
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T - Bốc xếp lên
60
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T - Bốc xếp xuống
60
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông
19.1675
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
535.96
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
44.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
348.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
3.932
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
San đá bãi thải
1.966
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
25
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
25
gốc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
187
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
187
gốc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ô tô vận tải thùng
13
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
103.6348
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
51.8174
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
HẠNG MỤC: SX BTN – TP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h (thành phần cấp phối theo kết quả thiết kế)
53.5124
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 120T/h (thành phần cấp phối theo kết quả thiết kế)
33.0129
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
HẠNG MỤC: CẤP NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm PN8 bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 7,7mm
6.9
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE đường kính 160-45
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt tê HDPE DN160x160 bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt nối nhanh - Đường kính 150mm
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH DỌC B=0.8M & RÃNH, MÁNG B=1M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
91.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
331.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
32.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8408
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8528
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
24.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
10.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.1248
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3494
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen
91
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
91
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
91
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông
2.6175
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 09: Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety and backup". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 09: Construction and installation, ensuring traffic safety and backup" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second