Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 09: Construction and installation works

Find: 14:27 09/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate according to the current status of Bo Ao canal (from Bo Ho bridge to Can Tho border)
Bidding package name
Package 09: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate according to the current status of Bo Ao canal (from Bo Ho bridge to Can Tho border)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget My Thoi Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Mỹ Thới, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
192/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
09/06/2026 14:25
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP PHƯỜNG MỸ THỚI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 09/06/2026
to
14:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG LOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1-2 Bùi Viện - - Phường Bình Đức - Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 06, đường 20, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 07-09 Đường Mậu Thân - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
6 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 07-09 Đường Mậu Thân - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
7 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Mỹ Thới The agency evaluates design drawings, estimates Số 162 Trần Quang Khải, khóm Trung An, phường Mỹ Thới, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu: ≥ 1,25 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy ủi, Công suất ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, Tải trọng ≥ 09 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi, Tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy lu rung, Tải trọng hoặc lực rung ≥ 12 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Cần trục hoặc cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 10 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 07 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁT HOANG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới
13.2
100m2
3
GIA CỐ LỀ
4
Đào gia cố đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
17.585
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
841.48
100m
6
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
25.2
100m
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.8558
tấn
8
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
268
1 rọ
9
Đắp cấp phối mái kênh, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95
16.8424
100m3
10
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
27
100m2
11
Thi công rọ đá, loại 3x1x0,3m trên cạn
482.4
1 rọ
12
Cung cấp rọ đá KT 3x1x0,3m
536
1 rọ
13
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
96
1 rọ
14
THI CÔNG ĐƯỜNG
15
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
28.298
100m2
16
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
0.2905
100m3
17
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
5.824
100m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3431
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
5.0187
100m3
20
Rải tấm nilon phân cách
32.6248
100m2
21
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co
0.9669
tấn
22
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
587.2464
m3
23
Thi công khe co có thanh truyền lực
199.5
m
24
Thi công khe co không có thanh truyền lực
631
m
25
CỌC TIÊU
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
2.85
m3
27
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.425
m3
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3175
tấn
29
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
95
cái
30
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
33.25
1m2
31
BIỂN BÁO
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.118
1m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
0.222
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0008
tấn
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
37
Cung cấp biển tam giác phản quang Z=70cm
2
cái
38
Cung cấp biển báo Tròn D=70cm
1
cái
39
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D=90mm
9
m
40
Cung cấp bu long biển báo
6
bộ
41
Cung cấp nắp chụp nhựa D90
3
Cái
42
THAY MỚI TUYẾN ỐNG CẤP NƯỚC
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
14.8
m3
44
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
154.575
1m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.4857
100m3
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 89mm
9.45
100m
47
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 75mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 75mm
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 09: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 09: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second