Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 09: Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 14:47 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Red River Bridge
Bidding package name
Package 09: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Red River Bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget My Thoi Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Mỹ Thới, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
226/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
11/08/2026 14:45
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP PHƯỜNG MỸ THỚI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:46 11/08/2026
to
10:00 21/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Hưng Lợi Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 01-02 Bùi Viện, phường Bình Đức, tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định xây dựng An Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 168 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD Phúc Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 409/14 Nguyễn Khuyến, Ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Trụ sở chính: Số 07-09 Mậu Thân, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang; Trụ sở 2: Số 05/10 Lê Quý Đôn, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang.
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD Phúc Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting số 409/14 Nguyễn Khuyến, Ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
6 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Trụ sở chính: Số 07-09 Mậu Thân, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang; Trụ sở 2: Số 05/10 Lê Quý Đôn, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc điện tử
2
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 10T
2
3
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh xích (hoặc bánh hơi ) - sức nâng ≥ 25 T
2
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 15 T
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 T
1
7
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 12 T
1
8
Máy đóng cọc - trọng lượng đầu búa ≥ 3,5 T
1
9
Ca nô - công suất ≥ 150 CV
1
10
Máy bơm cát
1
11
Máy bơm nước
1
12
Máy đào bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25
2
13
Thuyền (ghe) đặt máy bơm - trọng tải ≥ 5T
1
14
Sà lan công trình - trọng tải ≥ 400 T
1
15
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
16
Cẩu lau dầm K33-60
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KẾT CẤU PHẦN TRÊN
Đề mục
2
Dầm cầu
Đề mục
3
Dầm I - BTCT DƯL 12,50M
10
Dầm
4
Dầm I - BTCT DƯL - 18,60M
5
Dầm
5
Lao lắp dầm bê tông bằng cẩu lao dầm - Chiều dài dầm 12≤L≤22m
15
1 dầm
6
Dầm ngang BTCT đúc tại chổ
Đề mục
7
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.07
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.843
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0168
tấn
10
Ụ chống xô
Đề mục
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1573
tấn
12
Tấm đệm giấy dầu 10mm
0.32
m2
13
Hộp chốt mạ kẽm
0.1399
tấn
14
Chèn nhựa bitum
0.0128
m3
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.59
m3
16
Bản mặt cầu
Đề mục
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.08
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
15.4078
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2939
tấn
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5044
100m2
21
Cung cấp tấm cao su dày 1cm
26
m2
22
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
6.63
m3
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8245
tấn
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
252
1cấu kiện
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.5
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.1293
tấn
27
Bệ chân cột đèn
Đề mục
28
Bê tông bệ máy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.85
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép bệ máy, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1195
tấn
30
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.162
tấn
31
Bulong neo M24
24
bộ
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp đầu nối gai, đoạn ống dài 5m - Đường kính 100mm
1.116
100 m
33
Đèn chiếu sáng
Đề mục
34
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
6
1 cột
35
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤2,8m
6
1 cần đèn
36
Cung cấp đèn năng lượng mặt trời
6
bộ
37
Lớp phủ mặt cầu
Đề mục
38
Lớp phòng nước mặt cầu
239.8
m2
39
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
2.398
100m2
40
Cung cấp và rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
2.398
100m2
41
Lan can cầu mạ kẽm
Đề mục
42
Bulong neo U M22
96
bộ
43
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ dàn kín
2.4128
tấn
44
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
53.192
m2
45
Nhúng nóng kẽm lan can cầu
2.4128
tấn
46
Khe co giãn
Đề mục
47
Gia công, lắp đặt khe co giãn dầm đúc sẵn
11.6
m
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5379
tấn
49
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.01
m3
50
Cung cấp sika dur 732
5.32
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 09: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 09: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second