Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1

    Watching    
Find: 15:00 24/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Construction and installation of board signs at Ho Chi Minh City Command in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction and installation of board signs at Ho Chi Minh City Command in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1303/QĐ-BTL
Approval date
24/08/2025 14:57
Approval Authority
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 24/08/2025
to
08:00 05/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/12/2A Đường Số 20, Phường Hiệp Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/12/2A Đường Số 20, Phường Hiệp Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Biển số thứ tự cửa ra vào
152
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
2
Biển số thứ tự cửa sổ
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
3
Biển tên để bàn làm việc
592
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
4
Bảng quy định dây phơi khăn mặt, quần dài, áo dài, quần lót, áo lót…
58
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
5
Biển số xe trên nhà xe
36
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
6
Biển tên chức vụ chỉ huy Biển tên các bộ phận chuyên môn (thư viện, nhà ăn, căn tin …) Biển tên đơn vị cấp trung đội và tương đương
236
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
7
Biển tên đơn vị cấp tiểu đoàn và tương đương
113
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
8
Bảng ghi trị số chống sét
34
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
9
Bảng treo trước cửa các phòng của Phòng HC-KT (Kho vật chất Doanh trại; Kho Quân nhu; Kho vật chất SSCĐ; Kho vật tư kỹ thuật; Trạm nạp điện; Phòng sửa chữa KTHQ; Phòng sửa chữa VKBB; Phòng huấn luyện kỹ thuật; Lán cứu hỏa tập trung; Khu vực BDSC xe-máy; Khu vực gò, hàn, rèn; Khu vực gia công mộc; Khu vực gia công cơ khí; Trạm sửa chữa tổng hợp; Nhà kho vũ khí; Khu sinh hoạt)
31
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
10
Bảng tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
11
Biển treo trước cửa nhà để xe
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
12
Bảng tuyên truyền ngành kỹ thuật
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
13
Bảng treo tại phòng làm việc, phòng giao ban … (Tiêu chuẩn xây dựng đơn vị VMTD; Tiêu chuẩn xây dựng tổ chức, cơ sở đảng; Quan điểm, nguyên tắc, mối kết hợp trong huấn luyện; chức trách nhiệm vụ theo cương vị đảm nhiệm; thời gian biểu; chế độ sinh hoạt học tập công tác …)
649
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
14
Bảng Lịch công tác tuần
86
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
15
Bảng Kế hoạch công tác năm
37
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
16
Bảng phân công công tác
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
17
Bản đồ (Thế giới, Việt Nam, Quân khu 7, TP.HCM)
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
18
Bảng quy chế làm việc khu kỹ thuật
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
19
Bảng chữ nổi khẩu hiệu BTLTP "KHÔNG CÓ GÌ QUÝ HƠN ĐỘC LẬP TỰ DO"
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
20
Bảng chữ nổi “BỘ TƯ LỆNH THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH”
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
21
Bảng chữ nổi khẩu hiệu PTM "TRUNG THÀNH VÔ HẠN, BÁM TRỤ KIÊN CƯỜNG, ĐOÀN KẾT KỶ CƯƠNG, NĂNG ĐỘNG SÁNG TẠO, QUYẾT CHIẾN QUYẾT THẮNG"; "CÁN BỘ CHIẾN SĨ LLVT TP.HỒ CHÍ MINH QUYẾT TÂM THI ĐUA HOÀN THÀNH XUẤT SẮC MỌI NHIỆM VỤ ĐƯỢC GIAO"
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
22
Bảng chữ nổi khẩu hiệu PTM, PHC-KT "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NAM" “CẦN KIỆM, LIÊM CHÍNH, CHÍ CÔNG, VÔ TƯ”
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
23
Bảng tên phòng (PTM, CT, HC-KT, HỘI TRƯỜNG …)
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
24
Giá 3 tác dụng
45
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
25
Giá để giày dép trong nhà
150
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
26
Các loại biển bảng khác - Bản đồ địa hình, bản đồ thế giới, bản đồ hành chính Việt Nam,
64
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
27
Cờ đảng cờ tổ quốc bàn làm việc
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
28
Khánh tiết
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, 291 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second