Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Calibration, verification, equipment maintenance

    Watching    
Find: 10:12 31/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Procurement of goods and services for professional work at KSBT in 2023
Bidding package name
Package 1: Calibration, verification, equipment maintenance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Service revenue; Funding sources are not autonomous (Funding sources for programs are provided by the state budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1175/QĐ-KSBT
Approval date
25/07/2023 01:42
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 31/07/2023
to
08:30 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Khang Vy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 60/10 đường Trần Phú, Khóm 5, Phường 4, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Vĩnh Gia Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 126/27D đường Nguyễn Văn Thiệt, Khóm 2, Phường 4, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Khang Vy E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 60/10 đường Trần Phú, Khóm 5, Phường 4, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Vĩnh Gia Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 126/27D đường Nguyễn Văn Thiệt, Khóm 2, Phường 4, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ an toàn sinh học cấp 2
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
2
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
3
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
4
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
5
Máy ly tâm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
6
Máy đọc Elisa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
7
Humapette 1000µl
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
8
Humapette 500µl
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
9
Humapette 100µl
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
10
Humapette 50µl
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
11
Humapette 10µl
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
12
Tủ lạnh 2 buồng Hitachi
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
13
Máy ủ DTS-4
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
14
Tủ lạnh âm sâu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
15
Cân kỹ thuật BBL 51
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
16
Tủ ấm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
17
Nhiệt ẩm kế
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
18
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
19
Nhiệt kế đầu dò
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
20
Nhiệt kế vẩy
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
21
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
22
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
23
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
24
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
25
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh (1điểm/cái)
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
26
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
27
Máy đo pH 2700
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
28
Nhiệt kế thủy tinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
29
Nhiệt kế cầm tay HI935005
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
30
Cân phân tích ATY 224, HR-200
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
31
Tủ sấy SFP 500
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
32
Tủ ấm BD 115
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
33
Tủ ấm GI6-2
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
34
Tủ ấm INB 400, 2 điểm nhiệt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
35
Tủ ấm INB 400, 1 điểm nhiệt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
36
Tủ sấy ED-53
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
37
Tủ bảo ôn (01 điểm) ICP 400
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
38
Nồi hấp tiệt trùng HL-340
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
39
Nồi hấp tiệt trùng SS 325
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
40
Máy quang phổ UV - VIS
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
41
Buret
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
42
Pipette định mức
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
43
Bình đ ịnh mức
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
44
Micropipette (100-1000)µl
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
45
Micropipette 1000µl
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
46
Micropipette (20-200)µl
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
47
Tủ an toàn sinh học cấp II
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
48
Tủ cấy vi sinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
49
Bộ quả cân E2 ( 200g, 10g, 50g)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60
50
Thử nghiệm Tủ an toàn sinh học (Puricube-900)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24 Hùng Vương, phường 1, Tp Vĩnh Long
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG KHANG VY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.07%, Construction 3.57%, Consulting 10.71%, Non-consulting 19.65%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,184,662,814 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,437,201,432 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Calibration, verification, equipment maintenance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Calibration, verification, equipment maintenance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second