Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Construction of works

Find: 10:38 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan to select contractors for the project The road connecting Ton That Tung via Vo Thi Sau street to Dong Khoi street
Bidding package name
Package 1: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
352/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
21/11/2022 10:31
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lương Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 22/11/2022
to
16:00 07/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
258.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 214, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 9, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 198 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY OF VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12, ngách 565/7 đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH NAM LONG HÒA BÌNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4 - Phường Đồng Tiến - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 198 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY OF VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12, ngách 565/7 đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH NAM LONG HÒA BÌNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4 - Phường Đồng Tiến - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:10 02/12/2022 16:00 02/12/2022 16:00 07/12/2022 16:00 02/12/2022 16:00 07/12/2022 There are no bidders, extending the time to bid

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp I, vận chuyển đổ đi
9.6993
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
9.6993
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
9.6993
100m3/1km
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
75.1746
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
74.4229
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
90.8509
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
37.5033
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
37.5033
100m3/1km
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
190.9783
m3
11
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.9098
100m3
12
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
1.9098
100m3/1km
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
46.79
m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
46.3221
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
21.6345
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3203
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
31.709
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
23.3594
100m3
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
60.6168
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
60.6168
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
60.6168
100m2
22
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng đông đặc vừa MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
60.6168
100m2
23
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h. Bê tông nhựa hạt mịn
5.8774
100tấn
24
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h. Bê tông nhựa hạt trung
8.6318
100tấn
25
Thuê mặt bằng đặt trạm trộn
1
điểm
26
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I (0/25mm)
9.6591
100m3
27
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II (0/37,5mm)
16.0981
100m3
28
Biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh 70cm
10
cái
29
Biển báo phản quang hình vuông cạnh 60cm
3.6
m2
30
Biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật cạnh 70*30cm
0.84
m2
31
Cột đỡ biển báo, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng, sơn trắng đỏ
20
cái
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
10
cái
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông
10
cái
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật
4
cái
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
430.63
m2
36
HÈ ĐƯỜNG, CÂY XANH
37
Lát vỉa hè gạch Terrazzo 300x300
3190.3216
m2
38
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
31.9032
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
255.2257
m3
40
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
44.733
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.443
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 300
66.5272
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa
10.951
100m2
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
2007
cấu kiện
45
Lát đan rãnh, vữa XM PCB40
417.996
m2
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông rãnh đan, đá 1x2, mác 300
25.0798
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn rãnh đan, tấm chớp
2.8084
100m2
48
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
62.6994
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.9538
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
9.28
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án xã Lương Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 240 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.11%, Construction 73.15%, Consulting 22.18%, Non-consulting 1.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,383,375,390,241 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,342,597,947,245 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second