Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Construction of works

Find: 14:28 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of cultural house and auxiliary items in Nam Lu village, Hoa Son commune, Luong Son district
Bidding package name
Package 1: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget (capital of the National Target Program on New Rural Construction), corresponding budget of provinces, districts, communes, and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:15 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
259/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 06/11/2024
to
10:15 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Tân Sơn 98 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Thượng 2, thị trấn An Châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 MINH KHANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 10C, ngõ 196, tổ 20, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 MINH KHANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10C, ngõ 196, tổ 20, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy xúc đào, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy hàn, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy khoan cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy trộn vữa, sửa dụng tốt
1
10
Máy tờ hoặc vận thăng, sử dụng tốt
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HOÁ
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.4554
100m3
4
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
12.4056
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0117
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.2537
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
23.3891
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.1071
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
26.9925
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1544
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7804
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.1873
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.4555
100m2
14
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
35.0016
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
26.2512
m3
16
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
23.7348
m3
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
25.9543
m3
18
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
13.3971
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.2179
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2908
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.6443
tấn
22
Bạt dứa lót chống mất nước XM
348.9448
m2
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150 PCB30
34.8945
m3
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
10.6807
m2
25
Tạo nhám khe chống trơn trượt
1
công
26
Mua đất đổ để trồng cây
4.5384
m3
27
Ống nhựa PVC D40
0.08
100m
28
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 90mm
6
cái
29
SAN NỀN
30
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
5.14
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.14
100m3
32
Mua đất san nền tại mỏ đất xã Tân Vinh, huyện Lương Sơn
3601.084
m3
33
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
25.7
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (đường loại 4=1,35)
360.1084
10m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (0,7Km tiếp đường loại 4=1,35)
360.1084
10m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (5,2km) đường loại 1=0,57
360.1084
10m3/1km
37
PHẦN KẾT CẤU
38
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
8.0687
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.3346
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.144
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5322
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
9.312
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.1561
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.287
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.8201
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
22.3613
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
2.0249
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.4909
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
3.252
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3899
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,766,597,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,669,756,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second