Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Construction of works

Find: 14:23 20/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Dong Gao Hamlet cultural house, construction of a park flower garden at the cultural house site, Lam Son commune, Luong Son district
Bidding package name
Package 1: Construction of works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
467/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 22:08
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lâm sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 20/11/2024
to
09:00 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GOLDEN HOUSE CORPORATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 16, ngõ 575/69 Kim Mã, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Kim Mã - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MINH AN HÒA BÌNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố số 5 - Phường Quỳnh Lâm - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 HDC CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 28B, Ngách 1 Ngõ Thổ Quan, Đường Khâm Thiên - Phường Thổ Quan - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 198 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY OF VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12, ngách 565/7 đường Nguyễn Trãi, - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L.
2
4
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW.
2
5
Máy dầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW,
2
6
Máy cắt, uốn sắt thép ≥ 5KW,
2
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23KW,
2
8
Máy ủi hoặc máy san
1
9
Lu rung.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA - KẾT CẤU
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2.3058
100m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.3112
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
18.6706
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.4003
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2759
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
61.6132
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
3.2632
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.0104
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.4983
tấn
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
41.606
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.3917
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.9141
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.9141
100m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.9141
100m3/1km
17
PHẦN CỘT
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
8.0037
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3462
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4289
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0742
tấn
22
PHẦN DẦM
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
20.9685
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m (thành dầm)
2.3751
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m (đáy dầm)
0.7041
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6796
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.6871
tấn
28
PHẦN SÀN
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
39.1248
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
2.6607
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.1125
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0131
tấn
33
LANH TÔ
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.7996
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
4.8115
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2327
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1584
tấn
38
KẾT CẤU MÁI
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.4371
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.4371
tấn
41
Sơn tĩnh điện theo kg sắt thép
1437.1
kg
42
NHÀ VĂN HÓA - KIẾN TRÚC, ME
43
KIẾN TRÚC
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40 (tường bao ngoài)
43.4406
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40 (tường trong nhà)
3.0547
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
7.8149
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40 (tường thu hồi)
15.222
m3
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
271.5472
m2
49
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
163.996
m2
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
254.0473
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Lâm sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.79%, Construction 86.21%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 78,384,933,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 77,688,765,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second