Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Construction of works

Find: 14:17 17/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing signs, direction signs, and speed bumps on road 11, commune, Luong Son district
Bidding package name
Package 1: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:30 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500014557_2501171101
Approval date
17/01/2025 14:13
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Lương Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:15 17/01/2025
to
10:30 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 7 thôn Đoan Nữ - Xã An Mỹ - Huyện Mỹ Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TRUONG THINH HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 65/42, Tổ 11 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH CCI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINACOM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40 ngách 299/48 Đường Hoàng Mai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH CCI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINACOM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40 ngách 299/48 Đường Hoàng Mai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải ≥ 5T
2
2
Lò nấu sơn
2
3
Máy khoan
2
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vạch sơn
2
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
1681.5
m2
3
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
4533.6
m2
4
Biển tròn cấm
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.6
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.096
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.096
100m3/1km
8
Thép dẹt 4.5x35x200mm
23.741
kg
9
Cột treo biển báo mạ kẽm nhúng nóng , sơn trắng đỏ
151.2
m
10
Biển báo hình tròn D700mm , tôn mạ kẽm sẵn dày 2mm
48
cái
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, dùng XM PCB40
48
cái
12
Móng cột biển báo tam giác và biến báo S501
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
282
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.82
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.82
100m3/1km
16
Cột loại 1 (gốm 1 biển báo tam giác)
17
Thép dẹt 4.5x35x200mm
618.25
kg
18
Cột treo biển báo mạ kẽm nhúng nóng , sơn trắng đỏ
3937.5
m
19
Biển báo tam giác A700mm , tôn mạ kẽm sẵn dày 2mm
1250
cái
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, dùng XM PCB40
1250
cái
21
Cột loại 2 (gốm 1 biển báo tam giác + 1 biến S501)
22
Thép dẹt 4.5x35x200mm
79.136
kg
23
Cột treo biển báo mạ kẽm nhúng nóng , sơn trắng đỏ
592
m
24
Biển báo tam giác A700mm , tôn mạ kẽm sẵn dày 2mm
160
cái
25
Biển báo hình vuông, chữ nhật S<1m2 , tôm mạ kẽm sẵn 2mm
33.6
m2
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, dùng XM PCB40
160
cái
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 30x70 cm, dùng XM PCB40
160
cái
28
Biển báo chỉ dẫn I.414a
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
44.4
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
4.44
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.44
100m3/1km
32
Thép dẹt 4.5x35x200mm
109.79
kg
33
Cột treo biển báo mạ kẽm nhúng nóng , sơn trắng đỏ
405.15
m
34
Biển báo hình vuông, chữ nhật S>1m2 , tôm mạ kẽm sẵn 2mm
177.6
m2
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 160x100 cm, dùng XM PCB40
222
cái
36
Biển báo đường huyện
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18.4
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.184
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.184
100m3/1km
40
Thép dẹt 4.5x35x200mm
45.499
kg
41
Cột treo biển báo mạ kẽm nhúng nóng , sơn trắng đỏ (Công bố giá tháng 11 STT13 trang 56)
167.9
m
42
Biển báo hình vuông, chữ nhật S<1m2 , tôm mạ kẽm sẵn 2mm
44.16
m2
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 160x100 cm, dùng XM PCB40
92
cái
44
Biển báo chợ I.442
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.2
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.012
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.012
100m3/1km
48
Thép dẹt 4.5x35x200mm
2.968
kg
49
Cột treo biển báo mạ kẽm nhúng nóng , sơn trắng đỏ
18.9
m
50
Biển báo hình vuông, chữ nhật S<1m2 , tôm mạ kẽm sẵn 2mm
2.16
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị as follows:

  • Has relationships with 91 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.72%, Construction 56.90%, Consulting 36.21%, Non-consulting 5.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 239,046,412,969 VND, in which the total winning value is: 233,986,235,009 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second