Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:35 04/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a collection point for domestic solid waste containers in Loi Trinh hamlet (near My Loi A commune medical station)
Bidding package name
Package 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic sources other than the 2024 budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
548/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2024 08:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Lợi A
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:33 04/12/2024
to
09:00 13/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Quốc Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị xã Cai Lậy, tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Hạ tầng Vĩnh Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 17, ấp Lợi Trinh, Xã Mỹ Lợi A, Huyện Cái Bè, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thiên Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 - 25 Nguyễn Kiệm, phường 3, quận Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Hạ tầng Vĩnh Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 17, ấp Lợi Trinh, Xã Mỹ Lợi A, Huyện Cái Bè, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thiên Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 - 25 Nguyễn Kiệm, phường 3, quận Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông. Hóa đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều. Hóa đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Hóa đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
-
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
0.774
100m2
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
5.25
m3
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.93
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.012
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.027
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.055
tấn
8
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.114
100m2
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.519
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.008
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.035
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.06
100m2
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.225
m3
14
ĐÀ KIỀNG-GIẰNG TƯỜNG:
-
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.063
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.192
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.217
100m2
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.652
m3
19
TƯỜNG:
-
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.083
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.153
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
107.364
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
73.78
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
87.892
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
54.7
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.7
m2
27
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.892
m2
28
MÁI:
-
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.251
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.251
tấn
31
Thép hộp 50x100x2.0mm mạ kẽm
226.18
kg
32
Thép ống d60 dày 1,4mm mạ kẽm
25
kg
33
Thép tấm bít đầu xà gồ 50x100x3 (luôn công)
1.89
kg
34
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông dày 4,5 zem
0.467
100m2
35
Chữ Mica nổi chiều cao 20cm, dày 1,0cm (luôn công)
1
bộ
36
NỀN:
-
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
48.826
m3
38
Mũ nilong (luôn công)
77.44
m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.018
100m2
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
5.483
m3
41
BỂ TỰ HOẠI:
-
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp I
4.689
m3
43
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.345
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.613
m3
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.504
m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.044
tấn
47
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.05
100m2
48
Mũ nilong (luôn công)
6
m2
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.403
m3
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Lợi A as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 168,588,372 VND, in which the total winning value is: 167,012,584 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.93%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second