Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 12/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Medicine shopping in 2025 of Son Tay Town Medical Center
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan, shopping estimation: Medicine shopping in 2025 of Son Tay Town Medical Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of health insurance fund, revenue from medical services and other legal budget sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500084322_2503121112
Approval date
12/03/2025 14:26
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế thị xã Sơn Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 12/03/2025
to
10:00 21/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.937.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million nine hundred thirty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM VIET BUILDING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà 36/3, Ngách 29, Ngõ 27 Đường Võ Chí Công - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CDH CONSULTANT AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà Số 2, Ngõ 219 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NAM VIET BUILDING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà 36/3, Ngách 29, Ngõ 27 Đường Võ Chí Công - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CDH CONSULTANT AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà Số 2, Ngõ 219 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Methadone hydrocloride
110.040.000
110.040.000
0
365 day
2
Paracetamol + chlorpheniramin
2.730.000
2.730.000
0
365 day
3
Cetirizin
28.000.000
28.000.000
0
365 day
4
Carbamazepin
6.496.000
6.496.000
0
365 day
5
Phenobarbital
25.200.000
25.200.000
0
365 day
6
Valproat natri
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
7
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
365 day
8
Cefradin
16.350.000
16.350.000
0
365 day
9
Cefradin
14.400.000
14.400.000
0
365 day
10
Tobramycin
1.380.000
1.380.000
0
365 day
11
Trimetazidin
2.045.000
2.045.000
0
365 day
12
Enalapril + Hydroclorothiazid
525.000.000
525.000.000
0
365 day
13
Metoprolol
23.775.000
23.775.000
0
365 day
14
Perindopril + amlodipin
98.835.000
98.835.000
0
365 day
15
Telmisartan +Hydroclorothiazid
199.500.000
199.500.000
0
365 day
16
Fluvastatin
62.475.000
62.475.000
0
365 day
17
Lovastatin
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
18
Lovastatin
30.800.000
30.800.000
0
365 day
19
Magnesi hydroxyd + Nhôm hydroxyd + Simethicon
31.600.000
31.600.000
0
365 day
20
Gliclazide
100.800.000
100.800.000
0
365 day
21
Glimepirid + Metformin
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
365 day
22
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
33.000.000
33.000.000
0
365 day
23
Natri clorid
1.300.000
1.300.000
0
365 day
24
Haloperidol
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
365 day
25
Levomepromazin
43.470.000
43.470.000
0
365 day
26
Olanzapin
84.525.000
84.525.000
0
365 day
27
Amitriptylin hydroclorid
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
365 day
28
Quetiapin
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
365 day
29
Piracetam
128.000.000
128.000.000
0
365 day
30
Ambroxol
59.976.000
59.976.000
0
365 day
31
Ambroxol HCl
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
365 day
32
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan + kẽm
2.750.000
2.750.000
0
365 day
33
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
33.000.000
33.000.000
0
365 day
34
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
40.500.000
40.500.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second