Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 15:31 13/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Plan to select drug supply contractors in 2026 - 2027 of Thuong Tin Commune Medical Station
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select drug supply contractors in 2026 - 2027 of Thuong Tin Commune Medical Station
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund and other legal sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thường Tín, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
256/QĐ-TYT
Approval date
13/04/2026 15:25
Approval Authority
Trạm Y tế xã Thường Tín
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 13/04/2026
to
09:00 22/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 22/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.876.750 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million eight hundred seventy six thousand seven hundred fifty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Morphin
600.000
600.000
0
24 month
2
Paracetamol + chlorpheniramin
5.460.000
5.460.000
0
24 month
3
Colchicin
5.994.000
5.994.000
0
24 month
4
Cetirizin
160.000.000
160.000.000
0
24 month
5
Cinnarizin
280.000.000
280.000.000
0
24 month
6
Amoxicilin
418.320.000
418.320.000
0
24 month
7
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
82.200.000
82.200.000
0
24 month
8
Cefradin
154.500.000
154.500.000
0
24 month
9
Tobramycin + dexamethason
40.500.000
40.500.000
0
24 month
10
Spiramycin + metronidazol
23.880.000
23.880.000
0
24 month
11
Ofloxacin
33.250.000
33.250.000
0
24 month
12
Tetracyclin hydroclorid
8.875.000
8.875.000
0
24 month
13
Aciclovir
10.176.000
10.176.000
0
24 month
14
Trimetazidin
40.575.000
40.575.000
0
24 month
15
Bisoprolol
30.780.000
30.780.000
0
24 month
16
Captopril + hydroclorothiazid
87.000.000
87.000.000
0
24 month
17
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
1.050.000.000
1.050.000.000
0
24 month
18
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
397.800.000
397.800.000
0
24 month
19
Lisinopril + hydroclorothiazid
450.000.000
450.000.000
0
24 month
20
Metoprolol
49.410.000
49.410.000
0
24 month
21
Perindopril + amlodipin
89.400.000
89.400.000
0
24 month
22
Perindopril + amlodipin
296.505.000
296.505.000
0
24 month
23
Perindopril + indapamid
58.500.000
58.500.000
0
24 month
24
Perindopril + indapamid
96.000.000
96.000.000
0
24 month
25
Ramipril
160.650.000
160.650.000
0
24 month
26
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
558.600.000
558.600.000
0
24 month
27
Lovastatin
690.000.000
690.000.000
0
24 month
28
Lovastatin
204.120.000
204.120.000
0
24 month
29
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
42.600.000
42.600.000
0
24 month
30
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
177.750.000
177.750.000
0
24 month
31
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
346.500.000
346.500.000
0
24 month
32
Omeprazol
17.520.000
17.520.000
0
24 month
33
Drotaverin clohydrat
47.250.000
47.250.000
0
24 month
34
Bacillus subtilis
270.000.000
270.000.000
0
24 month
35
Dioctahedral smectit
234.000.000
234.000.000
0
24 month
36
Diosmin + hesperidin
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
24 month
37
Insulin analog trộn, hỗn hợp
267.120.000
267.120.000
0
24 month
38
Glimepirid + metformin
177.000.000
177.000.000
0
24 month
39
Natri clorid
11.120.000
11.120.000
0
24 month
40
Diazepam
480.000
480.000
0
24 month
41
Acetyl leucin
69.180.000
69.180.000
0
24 month
42
Piracetam
63.200.000
63.200.000
0
24 month
43
Ambroxol
99.960.000
99.960.000
0
24 month
44
Bromhexin hydroclorid
45.675.000
45.675.000
0
24 month
45
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
64.000.000
64.000.000
0
24 month
46
Vitamin A + D3
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
24 month
47
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
550.000.000
550.000.000
0
24 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second