Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic Medicine Package (comprising 102 categories, with each category representing a specific item. This includes 33 categories in Group 1, 19 categories in Group 2, 2 categories in Group 3, 40 categories in Group 4, and 8 categories in Group 5)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:59 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The 8th Procurement Plan for Pharmaceutical Supplies in 2026 of Cancer Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic Medicine Package (comprising 102 categories, with each category representing a specific item. This includes 33 categories in Group 1, 19 categories in Group 2, 2 categories in Group 3, 40 categories in Group 4, and 8 categories in Group 5)
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The 8th Procurement Plan for Pharmaceutical Supplies in 2026 of Cancer Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hospital's non -business activity revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:45 15/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1702/QĐ-BVK
Approval date
28/08/2026 16:14
Approval Authority
Bệnh Viện K
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 28/08/2026
to
08:45 15/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 15/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
5.467.403.000 VND
Amount in words
Five billion four hundred sixty seven million four hundred three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acid amin (cho bệnh nhân suy thận)
168.000.000
168.000.000
0
12 month
2
Acid Folinic
135.360.000
135.360.000
0
12 month
3
Acid zoledronic
536.040.000
536.040.000
0
12 month
4
Acidum diaethylentriamino- pentaaceticum (DTPA)
80.500.000
80.500.000
0
12 month
5
Adrenalin
15.600.000
15.600.000
0
12 month
6
Amikacin
64.800.000
64.800.000
0
12 month
7
Amiodarone hydrochloride
76.800.000
76.800.000
0
12 month
8
Ampicillin
550.000.000
550.000.000
0
12 month
9
Ampicillin
900.000.000
900.000.000
0
12 month
10
Atropin sulfat
93.600.000
93.600.000
0
12 month
11
Bendamustin HCl
3.564.058.000
3.564.058.000
0
12 month
12
Bendamustin HCl
2.828.000.000
2.828.000.000
0
12 month
13
Bendamustin HCl
1.618.800.000
1.618.800.000
0
12 month
14
Bicalutamide
109.200.000
109.200.000
0
12 month
15
Bleomycin
260.000.000
260.000.000
0
12 month
16
Bleomycin
368.984.700
368.984.700
0
12 month
17
Bismuth subsalicylat
11.000.000
11.000.000
0
12 month
18
Calci ascorbat khan; Lysin hydroclorid; Acid ascorbic
11.000.000
11.000.000
0
12 month
19
Carboplatin
18.779.250.000
18.779.250.000
0
12 month
20
Carboplatin
13.860.000.000
13.860.000.000
0
12 month
21
Cefaclor
124.400.000
124.400.000
0
12 month
22
Cefoperazon
409.900.000
409.900.000
0
12 month
23
Cefoperazon
764.500.000
764.500.000
0
12 month
24
Ceftizoxim
845.000.000
845.000.000
0
12 month
25
Choline Alfoscerate
319.840.000
319.840.000
0
12 month
26
Chondroitin sulfate sodium; Glucosamine sulfate potassium chloride
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
27
Ciprofloxacin
160.000.000
160.000.000
0
12 month
28
Clindamycin
141.750.000
141.750.000
0
12 month
29
Colistimethat natri
253.530.000
253.530.000
0
12 month
30
Cyclophosphamide
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
31
Cytarabine
144.000.000
144.000.000
0
12 month
32
Cytarabine
145.000.000
145.000.000
0
12 month
33
Dacarbazin
3.200.000.000
3.200.000.000
0
12 month
34
Dầu đậu nành tinh chế + triglycerid mạch trung bình + dầu oliu tinh chế + dầu cá tinh chế
7.140.000.000
7.140.000.000
0
12 month
35
Dexamethasone phosphate
1.425.000.000
1.425.000.000
0
12 month
36
Diphenhydramin hydroclorid
357.200.000
357.200.000
0
12 month
37
Doxorubicin Hydroclorid
504.000.000
504.000.000
0
12 month
38
Ethanol 90º
53.000.000
53.000.000
0
12 month
39
Ethanol 70º
437.000.000
437.000.000
0
12 month
40
Exemestane
6.480.000.000
6.480.000.000
0
12 month
41
Esomeprazol
231.300.000
231.300.000
0
12 month
42
Ezetimibe; Rosuvastatin
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
12 month
43
Famotidine
1.488.000.000
1.488.000.000
0
12 month
44
Fluconazole
64.631.000
64.631.000
0
12 month
45
Gefitinib
3.087.000.000
3.087.000.000
0
12 month
46
Gemcitabin
446.040.000
446.040.000
0
12 month
47
Gelatin succinyl + Natri clorid + Natri hydroxyd
319.000.000
319.000.000
0
12 month
48
Gôm guar, Magnesi hydroxyd, Nhôm oxyd hydrat hóa, Nhôm phosphat hydrat hóa.
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
12 month
49
Heparin natri
108.450.000
108.450.000
0
12 month
50
Human Albumin
1.583.400.000
1.583.400.000
0
12 month
51
Imipenem + Cilastatin
217.455.000
217.455.000
0
12 month
52
Imatinib
1.705.000.000
1.705.000.000
0
12 month
53
Insulin Human (tác dụng nhanh)
225.000.000
225.000.000
0
12 month
54
Iohexol
4.280.000.000
4.280.000.000
0
12 month
55
Kali clorid
299.402.000
299.402.000
0
12 month
56
Lidocain
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
12 month
57
L-ornithin -L-aspartat
73.000.000
73.000.000
0
12 month
58
L-ornithin -L-aspartat
675.000.000
675.000.000
0
12 month
59
Macrogol 4000
102.380.000
102.380.000
0
12 month
60
Magnesi aspartat + kali aspartat
2.560.000.000
2.560.000.000
0
12 month
61
Meglumin natri succinat
9.238.405.000
9.238.405.000
0
12 month
62
Meropenem
350.925.750
350.925.750
0
12 month
63
Mesna
706.500.000
706.500.000
0
12 month
64
Methylene diphosphonate (MDP)
1.230.000.000
1.230.000.000
0
12 month
65
Methylprednisolone (dưới dạng methylprednisolone natri succinat hoặc methylprednisolone hydrogen succinat )
959.400.000
959.400.000
0
12 month
66
Natri bicarbonat
1.502.550.000
1.502.550.000
0
12 month
67
Natri clorid
8.250.000.000
8.250.000.000
0
12 month
68
Natri clorid
571.200.000
571.200.000
0
12 month
69
Natri clorid
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
12 month
70
Natri clorid + Calci clorid.2H₂O + Kali clorid + Magnesi clorid.6H₂O + Acid acetic + Dextrose.
36.750.000
36.750.000
0
12 month
71
Natri hydrocarbonat
36.750.000
36.750.000
0
12 month
72
Natri iodua (NaI131)
912.000.000
912.000.000
0
12 month
73
Natri Iodua (NaI131)
4.872.000.000
4.872.000.000
0
12 month
74
Natri Iodua (NaI131)
1.344.000.000
1.344.000.000
0
12 month
75
Natri Iodua (NaI131)
3.225.600.000
3.225.600.000
0
12 month
76
Nepidermin
460.000.000
460.000.000
0
12 month
77
Nhũ tương dầu đậu nành
7.080.000.000
7.080.000.000
0
12 month
78
Nimodipin
43.400.000
43.400.000
0
12 month
79
Nước cất pha tiêm
202.500.000
202.500.000
0
12 month
80
Octreotide
205.506.000
205.506.000
0
12 month
81
Omeprazol + Natri bicarbonat
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
12 month
82
Palonosetron
4.200.000.000
4.200.000.000
0
12 month
83
Palonosetron
46.200.000
46.200.000
0
12 month
84
Pazopanib
948.150.000
948.150.000
0
12 month
85
Pazopanib
945.000.000
945.000.000
0
12 month
86
Piperacillin + Tazobactam
97.990.200
97.990.200
0
12 month
87
Phloroglucinol + Trimethylphloroglucinol
800.000.000
800.000.000
0
12 month
88
Propofol
663.000.000
663.000.000
0
12 month
89
Rabeprazole natri
6.720.000.000
6.720.000.000
0
12 month
90
Ribociclib
27.972.000.000
27.972.000.000
0
12 month
91
Ringer acetat
633.600.000
633.600.000
0
12 month
92
Ringer lactat
921.600.000
921.600.000
0
12 month
93
Rocuronium bromid
525.000.000
525.000.000
0
12 month
94
Rocuronium bromid
1.091.250.000
1.091.250.000
0
12 month
95
Silymarin
493.500.000
493.500.000
0
12 month
96
Simethicon
44.738.400
44.738.400
0
12 month
97
Túi 2 ngăn (Glucose + Acid amin có điện giải)
1.844.000.000
1.844.000.000
0
12 month
98
Túi dinh dưỡng 3 ngăn (Acid amin + Glucose + Lipid)
3.600.000.000
3.600.000.000
0
12 month
99
Vancomycin
227.974.500
227.974.500
0
12 month
100
Vi khuẩn BCG (Bacillus Calmette-Guerin)
2.192.000.000
2.192.000.000
0
12 month
101
Vinblastine
403.000.000
403.000.000
0
12 month
102
Vincristine sulphate
2.000.000.000
2.000.000.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic Medicine Package (comprising 102 categories, with each category representing a specific item. This includes 33 categories in Group 1, 19 categories in Group 2, 2 categories in Group 3, 40 categories in Group 4, and 8 categories in Group 5)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic Medicine Package (comprising 102 categories, with each category representing a specific item. This includes 33 categories in Group 1, 19 categories in Group 2, 2 categories in Group 3, 40 categories in Group 4, and 8 categories in Group 5)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second