Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Projector, multi-object projector

    Watching    
Find: 15:58 24/07/2020

Attention: This will be the last changelog 16:18 August 3, 2020

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 16:00 on 03/08/2020 to 15:00 on 08/08/2020
Bid opening time extended from 16:00 on 03/03 08/2020 to 15:00 on 08/08/2020
Reason for delay:
No bidders participated in the bidding.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for teaching in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Package 1: Projector, multi-object projector
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for teaching in 2020
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/08/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 24/07/2020
to
15:00 08/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 08/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng trường học Consulting on setting up HSMT số 22 đường Lê Lợi- Thành phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Đầu Tư Kiến Trúc Xanh, Nhà B2-302, Khu A, Khu Đô Thị An vân Dương, Phường Xuân Phú, Thành Phố Huế HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng trường học consulting bid evaluation số 22 đường Lê Lợi- Thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Đầu Tư Kiến Trúc Xanh, Nhà B2-302, Khu A, Khu Đô Thị An vân Dương, Phường Xuân Phú, Thành Phố Huế Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 - Máy chiếu
TB1-1
3 cái Theo mô tả trong yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 - Màn chiếu đứng
TB1-2
3 cái Theo mô tả trong yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 - Máy chiếu vật thể
TB1-3
13 cái Theo mô tả trong yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng trường học as follows:

  • Has relationships with 172 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.11%, Construction 14.11%, Consulting 2.11%, Non-consulting 1.26%, Mixed 0.41%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 516,583,616,395 VND, in which the total winning value is: 377,222,215,775 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 26.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Projector, multi-object projector". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Projector, multi-object projector" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 144

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second