Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Purchasing automatic hematological analyzer and 10 -test urine testing machine for medical examination and treatment of Ha Lang Medical Center in 2025

    Watching    
Find: 15:03 28/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Automatic hematological analysts and 10 urine testing machines for medical examination and treatment of Ha Lang Medical Center in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 1: Purchasing automatic hematological analyzer and 10 -test urine testing machine for medical examination and treatment of Ha Lang Medical Center in 2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Automatic hematological analysts and 10 urine testing machines for medical examination and treatment of Ha Lang Medical Center in 2025
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using state budget and non -business development funds of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500110404_2503281452
Approval date
28/03/2025 14:57
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ HUYỆN HẠ LANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 28/03/2025
to
10:00 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.350.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million three hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM VALUATION CONSULTING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 12, Tòa nhà Diamond Flower, Số 48 đường Lê Văn Lương, khu đô thị mới N1 - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CLT CONSULTANCY STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 284, đường Hữu Hưng - Phường Tây Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HEALTH ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 17 ngách 27 ngõ 139 đường Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CLT CONSULTANCY STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 284, đường Hữu Hưng - Phường Tây Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HEALTH ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 17 ngách 27 ngõ 139 đường Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy phân tích huyết học tự động
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm y tế huyện Hạ Lang
2
Máy xét nghiệm nước tiểu 10 thông số
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm y tế huyện Hạ Lang

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ HẠ LANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 72 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 96.55%, Construction 3.45%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,675,953,480 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,268,769,720 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Purchasing automatic hematological analyzer and 10 -test urine testing machine for medical examination and treatment of Ha Lang Medical Center in 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Purchasing automatic hematological analyzer and 10 -test urine testing machine for medical examination and treatment of Ha Lang Medical Center in 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second