Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1.Surgical thread includes 34 items per part (lot)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:34 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of medical supplies, chemicals, and biological products in 2026-2027 of Gia Lai General Hospital (Phase 2).
Bidding package name
Package 1.Surgical thread includes 34 items per part (lot)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of medical supplies, chemicals, and biological products in 2026-2027 of Gia Lai General Hospital (Phase 2).
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues earned from non-productive activities of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Pleiku, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1244/QĐ-BVĐKGL
Approval date
25/08/2026 17:32
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 25/08/2026
to
08:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
46.401.233 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million four hundred one thousand two hundred thirty three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chỉ phẫu thuật Nylon 2/0
16358
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
2
Chỉ phẫu thuật Nylon 3/0
4200
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
3
Chỉ phẫu thuật Nylon 4/0
2800
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
4
Chỉ phẫu thuật mạch máu Polypropylene số 2/0
72
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
Chỉ phẫu thuật mạch máu Polypropylene số 3/0
40
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
6
Chỉ phẫu thuật mạch máu Polypropylene số 4/0
72
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
7
Chỉ phẫu thuật mạch máu Polypropylene số 5/0
24
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
8
Chỉ phẫu thuật mạch máu Polypropylene số 6/0
96
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
9
Chỉ phẫu thuật mạch máu Polypropylene số 7/0
296
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
10
Chỉ silk 2/0 kim tròn
2400
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
11
Chỉ Silk 3/0 kim tròn
400
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
12
Chỉ Silk 5/0 Kim Tam Giác
660
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
13
Chỉ Silk 6/0 kim tam giác
400
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
14
Chỉ tiêu tổng hợp sợi bện số 1 kim tròn
6000
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
15
Chỉ tiêu tổng hợp sợi bện số 2/0 kim tròn
4000
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
16
Chỉ tiêu tổng hợp sợi bện số 3/0 kim tròn
5110
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
17
Chỉ tiêu tổng hợp sợi bện số 4/0 kim tròn
1200
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
18
Chỉ tiêu chậm đơn sợi hợp chất Polydioxanone số 3/0
400
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
19
Chỉ phẫu thuật tan tổng hợp đơn sợi số 2/0
600
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
20
Chỉ phẫu thuật tan tổng hợp đơn sợi 3/0
600
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
21
Chỉ phẫu thuật tan tổng hợp đơn sợi 4/0
100
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
22
Chỉ phẫu thuật kháng khuẩn số 1
3400
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
23
Chỉ phẫu thuật Kháng Khuẩn số 2/0
2400
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
24
Chỉ phẫu thuật kháng khuẩn số 3/0
4200
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
25
Chỉ Chromic Catgut số 4/0 không kim
900
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
26
Chỉ phẫu thuật Nylon số 1
1300
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
27
Chỉ phẫu thuật Nylon 10/0
460
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
28
Chỉ phẫu thuật mạch máu Polypropylene số 8/0
72
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
29
Chỉ phẫu thuật mạch máu Polypropylene số 9/0
48
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
30
Chỉ silk 1/0 kim tròn
200
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
31
Chỉ silk 2/0 không kim nhiều sợi
1000
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
32
Chỉ tiêu đa sợi, sợi bện số 1 kim đầu tù khâu gan
600
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
33
Chỉ Silk số 1 không kim nhiều sợi
220
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
34
Chỉ thép khâu xương bánh chè số 7
240
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Gia Lai - Địa chỉ: 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Phường Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1.Surgical thread includes 34 items per part (lot)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1.Surgical thread includes 34 items per part (lot)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second