Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package #1: The whole construction part

Find: 09:52 02/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the system of roads and irrigation ditches for hamlets to ensure compliance with the criteria for building new and improved rural areas in Hung My commune, Hung Nguyen district.
Bidding package name
Package #1: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget and district budget; Commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 12/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1323
Approval date
01/12/2023 09:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:48 02/12/2023
to
09:15 12/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 12/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Vinadco85 Consulting on making design documents and estimates xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Hưng Nguyên. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates thị trấn Hưng Nguyên, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Hưng Nguyên. Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Hưng Nguyên, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP TV đầu tư Bảo Hân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Nghi Phú, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Anh Thơ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Hòa Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP TV đầu tư Bảo Hân E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Nghi Phú, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Anh Thơ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Hòa Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7T
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy lu rung 8,5 T
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp 8T
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
9
Máy trộn vữa
2
10
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
1
11
Xe tưới nhựa
1
12
Máy rải BTN
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
66.34
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
66.34
m3
3
Tiền mua đất tại Mỏ Hưng Phú (hoặc mỏ tương đương)
284.5488
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
51.2188
10m³/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
256.0939
10m³/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1,6km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
54.0643
10m³/1km
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.0811
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.388
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
48.16
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6421
100m2
11
Bê tông mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
172.08
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn mương
15.5597
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương, ĐK ≤10mm
8.2807
tấn
14
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
14.43
m2
15
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
62.61
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.2152
100m2
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
4.5525
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
2.4753
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cấu kiện tấm đan bằng máy
321
cái
20
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.08
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.018
100m2
22
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.51
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mương
0.315
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.167
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.62
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0954
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0863
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0414
tấn
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
8.69
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.193
100m2
31
Bê tông mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.61
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn mương
2.2195
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2256
tấn
34
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
2.04
m2
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
10.13
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4922
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.9737
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3841
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cấu kiện tấm đan bằng máy
97
cái
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.44
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.124
100m2
42
Bê tông mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.18
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn mương
2.17
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2753
tấn
45
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
1.95
m2
46
Bê tông thanh giằng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.27
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.0514
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.05
tấn
49
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
21
1 cấu kiện
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên (bao gồm tấm bản cống ngang)
418
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package #1: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package #1: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second