Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10 (Construction)

Find: 15:11 25/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Le A Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 10 (Construction)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for repair works Le A Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500057343_2502251420
Approval date
25/02/2025 14:39
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo thành phố Long Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 25/02/2025
to
14:00 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, Khu phố 1, Xã Bình Lộc, thành phố Long Khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Hoàng Khang An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 243A, Thích Quảng Đức, Tổ 4, Khu phố 6, Phường Xuân An, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TV-TK-XD Lê Minh Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47, tổ 1, Quốc lộ 56, ấp Bình Đức, Xã Bình Ba, Huyện Châu Đức, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Mái Ngói Đỏ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37, đường số 2, tổ 2, khu phố Núi Tung, Phường Suối Tre, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TV-TK-XD Lê Minh Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47, tổ 1, Quốc lộ 56, ấp Bình Đức, Xã Bình Ba, Huyện Châu Đức, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Mái Ngói Đỏ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37, đường số 2, tổ 2, khu phố Núi Tung, Phường Suối Tre, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phát điện dự phòng - Công suất ≥ 10 kVA: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông- Công suất ≥ 1,5KW: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
4
Máy cắt gạch, đá. Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥1,5 kW: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
7
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê). Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
8
Máy mài - công suất ≥ 1 kW: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
9
Máy hàn điện. Công suất ≥ 23KW: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
10
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông. Dung tích bồn ≥ 250 lít: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
11
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay. Công suất ≥ 0,62 kW: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê).
2
13
Xe tải ≥ 7 T: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê). Có đăng ký kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
14
Máy nén khí. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê). Có đăng ký kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
15
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc: Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (nếu thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu bên cho thuê). Có đăng ký kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 27mm
42
cái
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.1
100m
3
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
3
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.11
100m
5
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 60mm
16
cái
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.1
100m
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.12
100m
9
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 114mm
10
cái
10
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 150mm
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ
12
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
13
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
14
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
15
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 34mm
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
17
Lắp đặt gương soi
8
cái
18
Lắp đặt kệ kính
8
cái
19
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,0m3
1
bể
20
Hút hầm tự hoại
1
hầm
21
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
9
bộ
22
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
26
bộ
23
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần
18
bộ
24
Lắp đặt quạt trần
14
cái
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1,5mm2
100
m
26
HỘI TRƯỜNG
27
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
344.93
m2
28
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.417
tấn
29
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.908
m3
30
Tháo dỡ trần
272.11
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
12.22
m2
32
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
46.96
m2
33
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp - thoát nước
1
T.bộ
34
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1
T.bộ
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
171.796
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
35.13
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
110.564
m2
41
Vệ sinh chà nhám tường, cột, trụ
257.694
1m2
42
Vệ sinh chà nhám tường, cột, trụ
316.17
1m2
43
Vệ sinh chà nhám xà, dầm, trần
165.981
1m2
44
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
171.796
1m2
45
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
33.48
1m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
706.125
1m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
351.3
1m2
48
Vệ sinh nền
370.374
1m2
49
Đánh bóng bậc cấp đá mài
23.405
m2
50
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.983
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10 (Construction)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10 (Construction)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second