Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Construction

Find: 19:56 27/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of construction items at Campus 2 of Hai Duong University in 2026
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of construction items at Campus 2 of Hai Duong University in 2026
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The school's source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 06/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
411/QĐ-ĐHHD
Approval date
27/05/2026 18:37
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Hải Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:37 27/05/2026
to
08:30 06/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 06/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01 đường Thanh Niên, phường Hải Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 19, Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 đường Thanh Niên, phường Hải Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 đường Thanh Niên, phường Hải Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: ≥5T - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật
1
2
Cần cẩu: ≥16T - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo lắp lại công tơ điện
21
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Dây điện CU/XLPE/PVC - 2x6 mm2
250
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tủ điện kim loại kích thước 250x350x150mm lắp nổi
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Automat 1 pha 2 cực 32A, ICU=6KA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Dây sun mềm PVC-D25
245
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
73.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
73.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
73.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
PHẦN NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ống nhựa PPR (hàn nhiệt) D50
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ống nhựa PPR (hàn nhiệt) D32
0.22
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ống nhựa PPR (hàn nhiệt) D25
0.52
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ống nhựa PPR (hàn nhiệt) D20
0.19
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tê nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D50x50
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tê nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D32x25
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tê nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D25x20
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tê nhựa PPR ren D25x20
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tê nhựa PPR ren D20x20
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tê nhựa PPR chia nước bồn cầu ren D20x20
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cút nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D50
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cút nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D25
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cút nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D20
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cút nhựa PPR ren D20
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cút chuyển bậc nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D50x32
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cút chuyển bậc nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D25x20
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Côn nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D32x25
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Côn nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D25x20
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Rắc co nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D50
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Rắc co nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D32
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Rắc co nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D25
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Rắc co nhựa PPR trơn (hàn nhiệt) D20
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Van khóa 2 chiều ren đồng D50
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Van khóa 2 chiều ren đồng D32
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Van khóa 2 chiều ren đồng D25
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Xí bệt sứ màu trắng (2 nấc nhấn) + cò xịt súng
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Chậu rửa sứ màu trắng + vòi (có chân)
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tiểu treo (tiểu nam) + van xả
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vòi nước D20
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gương soi cho 1 chậu rửa
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Hộp vệ sinh
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ống nhựa PVC D110
0.51
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.04
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ống nhựa PVC D76
0.36
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ống nhựa PVC D60
0.76
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ống nhựa PVC D42
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tê nhựa PVC xiên D110x110
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tê nhựa PVC xiên D110x90
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tê nhựa PVC xiên D76x60
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tê nhựa PVC xiên D60x60
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tê nhựa PVC xiên D60x42
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second