Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Construction and traffic safety

Find: 16:53 29/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating sidewalk routes in District 5 (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction and traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Implementing the project to renovate the sidewalk routes in District 5 (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
338/QĐ-BQLKV5
Approval date
29/08/2025 16:28
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 29/08/2025
to
10:00 17/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 IDECO VIETNAM CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 294 Nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAM KIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 36 đường Nguyễn Đình Chính, Phường Cầu Kiệu, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh;
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 07 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích ≥ 5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy san hoặc máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa – năng suất ≥ 130 CV Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm – năng suất ≥ 50 m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường – công suất ≥ 190 CV Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi – trọng lượng ≥ 9 Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng ≥ 6 Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
10
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
12
Máy cắt gạch đá [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
13
Máy đầm dùi [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
14
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
15
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bó vỉa đoạn chuyển loại 1 bằng đá Granite dài 0.4m - khò nhám
71.2
m
2
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bó vỉa đoạn chuyển loại 2 bằng đá Granite dài 0.4m - khò nhám
4.8
m
3
Bó vỉa bê tông
4
Đào đất bó vỉa bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
17.817
100m3
5
Lu lèn chân bó vỉa, K ≥ 0,95
41.37
100m2
6
Trải cán cấp phối đá dăm loại I, K ≥ 0,98 Dmax=25mm
6.208
100m3
7
Ván khuôn bê tông móng bó vỉa đổ tại chỗ
8.437
100m2
8
Bê tông móng bó vỉa đá 1x2 M150 đổ tại chỗ
248.21
m3
9
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa đổ tại chỗ
32.923
100m2
10
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 M300 đổ tại chỗ
821.215
m3
11
Vỉa hè đá Granite
12
Đào đất vỉa hè bằng thủ công (vị trí sát nhà dân), đất cấp III
1170.351
m3
13
Đào đất vỉa hè bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
29.598
100m3
14
Lu lèn nền vỉa hè sau khi đào, K ≥ 0,90
174.212
100m2
15
Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại II nền vỉa hè dày 10cm, K ≥ 0,95 Dmax=37,5mm
17.421
100m3
16
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 dày 5cm đổ tại chỗ
843.667
m3
17
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 dày 10cm đổ tại chỗ
26.75
m3
18
Lát đá Granite (30cmx30cmx3cm) - đánh bóng, kẻ sọc theo viền, vữa đệm M75
15076.65
m2
19
Lát đá Granite dẫn hướng (60cmx60cmx3,5cm) - đánh bóng, vữa đệm M75
2314.68
m2
20
Lát đá Granite tấm dừng bước (60cmx60cmx3,5cm) - đánh bóng, vữa đệm M75
29.88
m2
21
Vỉa hè gạch Terrazzo
22
Đào đất vỉa hè bằng thủ công (vị trí sát nhà dân), đất cấp III
2141.512
m3
23
Đào đất vỉa hè bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
41.216
100m3
24
Lu lèn nền vỉa hè sau khi đào, K ≥ 0,90
264.897
100m2
25
Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại II nền vỉa hè dày 10cm, K ≥ 0,95 Dmax=37,5mm
26.49
100m3
26
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 dày 5cm đổ tại chỗ
1269.036
m3
27
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 dày 10cm đổ tại chỗ
103.079
m3
28
Lát gạch Terrazo (30x30x3)cm dẫn hướng cho người khuyết tật, vữa đệm M75
4247.1
m2
29
Lát gạch Terrazzo (40x40x3)cm, vữa đệm M75
22242.601
m2
30
Tổ chức giao thông
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng nhiệt, dày 2mm màu trắng
498.259
m2
32
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ L=13,4km
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
130.116
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
130.116
100m3/km
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 8,4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
130.116
100m3/km
36
HẠNG MỤC THOÁT NƯỚC
37
Tháo dỡ khuôn, nắp hiện hữu
38
Tháo dỡ nắp hầm ga hiện hữu vận chuyển đi đổ (0.05m3/cấu kiện) [(NC; M)*0,6]
404
cấu kiện
39
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm ga hiện hữu vận chuyển đi đổ (0.104m3/cấu kiện) [(NC; M)*0,6]
431
cấu kiện
40
Tháo dỡ nắp hầm ga hiện hữu, tận dụng lại (0.05m3/cấu kiện) [(NC; M)*0,6]
90
cấu kiện
41
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm ga hiện hữu, tận dụng lại (0.104m3/cấu kiện) [(NC; M)*0,6]
63
cái
42
Đục phá bê tông hầm ga hiện hữu
30.336
m3
43
Ván khuôn nâng hầm ga hiện hữu
2.535
100m2
44
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 nâng hầm ga đổ tại chỗ
24.467
m3
45
Làm mới khuôn, nắp, mương dẫn nước
46
Gia công cốt thép d ≤ 10mm
4.243
tấn
47
Gia công cốt thép 10mm < d ≤ 18mm
7.482
tấn
48
Gia công thép hình, thép tấm
10.109
tấn
49
Mạ kẽm thép
10.109
tấn
50
Ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn
5.974
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Construction and traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Construction and traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second