Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Construction work

Find: 14:15 18/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing rural roads in Ong Rum and Tu O hamlets, Hung Hoa commune, Tieu Can district
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas and Commune Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
146/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/09/2024 14:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hùng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 18/09/2024
to
15:00 25/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Khanh Ngân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Mé Láng, xã Ngũ Lạc, huyện Duyên Hải, tỉnh Trà Vinh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Trung Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 128, đường Thạch Ngọc Biên, khóm 9, phường 9, TP Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
3 Công ty TNHH MTV thương mại dịch vụ xây dựng Ý Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 283, đường Sơn Thông, khóm 9, phường 9, TP Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Trung Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 128, đường Thạch Ngọc Biên, khóm 9, phường 9, TP Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
5 Công ty TNHH MTV thương mại dịch vụ xây dựng Ý Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 283, đường Sơn Thông, khóm 9, phường 9, TP Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tiểu Cần Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Đường Võ Thị Sáu, khóm 2, thị trấn Tiểu Cần, huyện Tiểu Cần, tỉnh Trà Vinh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục - sức nâng ≥ 16T. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa các bên tham gia có từ 02 tờ trở lên nếu là thiết bị thuê.
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa các bên tham gia có từ 02 tờ trở lên nếu là thiết bị thuê.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9T. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa các bên tham gia có từ 02 tờ trở lên nếu là thiết bị thuê.
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16T. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa các bên tham gia có từ 02 tờ trở lên nếu là thiết bị thuê.
1
5
Máy lu rung - công suất ≥ 25T. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa các bên tham gia có từ 02 tờ trở lên nếu là thiết bị thuê.
1
6
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110CV. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa các bên tham gia có từ 02 tờ trở lên nếu là thiết bị thuê.
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước - trọng tải ≥ 5T. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai giữa các bên tham gia có từ 02 tờ trở lên nếu là thiết bị thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công trình: Sửa chữa đường GTNT ấp Ông Rùm và Từ Ô xã Hùng Hòa, huyện Tiểu Cần
2
Tuyến 1: Đường nhựa chống thấm, L= 900m
3
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
27.381
100m2
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.269
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.869
100m3
6
Cung cấp đất dính
6.414
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax= 37.5mm lớp dưới
0.422
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.018
100m3
9
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10.94cm
30.669
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
30.812
100m2
11
Tuyến 2: Đường đan nâng cấp, L= 115.3m
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.738
100m3
13
Cung cấp đất dính
0.812
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax= 25mm lớp dưới
0.479
100m3
15
Rải ni long lớp cách ly
4.502
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.359
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
48.76
m3
18
Tuyến 3: Đường đan mở rộng, L= 850.82m
19
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.448
100m3
20
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.057
100m3
21
Cung cấp đất dính
4.104
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I Dmax= 25mm lớp dưới
1.491
100m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.05
100m2
24
Rải ni long lớp cách ly
17.051
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
203.149
m3
26
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I (Phần ngập đất)
44.051
100m
27
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I (Phần không ngập đất)
12.586
100m
28
Giằng cừ tràm D ngọn 5.5-6.7cm
1.798
100m
29
Rải mưới mùng làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.697
100m2
30
Cung cấp thép buộc D=6mm
60.44
kg
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
5.36
m3
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống buy đường kính <= 70 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
2.107
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống buy đường > 70 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
4.202
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính = 8mm
0.423
tấn
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính = 10mm
0.264
tấn
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.37
100m2
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 12m, đường kính <=600mm (hệ số điều chỉnh 12/5=2.4)
1
đoạn ống
38
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 12m, đường kính <=1000mm (hệ số điều chỉnh 12/5=2.4)
1
đoạn ống
39
Công tác sản xuất nắp bọng bằng gỗ nhóm IV
0.226
m3 cấu kiện
40
Bulon M14*450
4
cái
41
Bulon M12*180
32
cái
42
Bulon M10*100
32
cái
43
Đinh 10cm
128
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG Ý NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 138 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.27%, Construction 63.46%, Consulting 16.35%, Non-consulting 1.92%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 523,035,298,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 490,349,714,329 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second