Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Construction work

Find: 07:43 20/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing rural roads in Cay Da hamlet, Hung Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas and Commune Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
117/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/12/2024 18:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hùng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:41 20/12/2024
to
07:30 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG Ý NGUYÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 283, Sơn Thông, Khóm 9 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TRUNG MINH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 128 Thạch Ngọc Biên, Khóm 9 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THIẾT BỊ ĐĂNG KHOA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ số 2, Ấp Chánh Hội A, Xã Ngãi Hùng, Huyện Tiểu Cần, Tỉnh Trà Vinh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - THIẾT KẾ HOÀN ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Công Thiện Hùng - Xã Long Đức - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THIẾT BỊ ĐĂNG KHOA E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ số 2, Ấp Chánh Hội A, Xã Ngãi Hùng, Huyện Tiểu Cần, Tỉnh Trà Vinh
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - THIẾT KẾ HOÀN ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Công Thiện Hùng - Xã Long Đức - Thành phố Trà Vinh - Tỉnh Trà Vinh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu tĩnh bánh thép 10 tấn
1
2
máy ủi công xuất 110cv
1
3
máy đào gàu 0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=2T
77
cấu kiện
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.0124
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào)
2.0124
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1908
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1813
100m3
6
Rải Vải nilon lót tấm đan
5.6115
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.2941
100m2
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
6.7353
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
86.375
m3
10
Đóng Gia cố bằng cừ tràm Lcừ =2,7m, ĐK ngọn từ (4 - 4,4) cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
46.656
100m
11
Kẹp đầu cừ hai bên sau khi đóng bằng cừ tràm Lcừ =2,7m, ĐK ngọn từ (4 - 4,4) cm
216
m
12
Thép d6 kẹp đầu cừ
0.0644
tấn
13
Rải Vải địa kỹ thuật R > 12KN/M
4.32
100m2
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.16
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.156
m3
16
Cung cấp Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
1
bộ
17
Cung cấp Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THIẾT BỊ ĐĂNG KHOA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,290,823,290 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,065,289,640 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second