Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Construction work

Find: 17:48 14/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and building a new vocational education center - continuing education in Thanh Xuan district (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500018410_2501141713
Approval date
14/01/2025 17:28
Approval Authority
UBND QUẬN THANH XUÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 14/01/2025
to
10:00 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
225.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Trung Dũng - Công ty Cổ phần công nghệ an toàn Việt Nam Consulting to set up construction design Khối 11, Xã Phù Lỗ, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Ha Noi Institute of building science technology and economic Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate 38 phố cát linh, Phường Cát Linh, Quận Đống đa, Hà Nội
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hoà, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Thanh Xuân Appraisal of E-Dossier, Contractor selection results Số 9, đường Khuất Duy Tiến, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực); Tải trọng từ ≥ 7 tấn;
2
2
Máy đào (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực) ≥ 0,8m3;
1
3
Máy ủi (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực) ≥ 110 CV
1
4
Máy lu hỗn hợp (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực) ≥ 10T
2
5
Máy bơm bê tông (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực) công suất từ 40-60 m3/h
1
6
Cần trục sức nâng (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực) ≥ 15T
1
7
Robot ép cọc (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực) ≥ 150T
1
8
Máy vận thăng
1
9
Máy tời ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây dựng
2
Hạng mục: Phá dỡ nhà cấp 4
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
186.8596
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5088
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
42.982
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
150.2076
m2
7
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, bóng đèn
2
Công
8
Tháo dỡ lan can, lam chớp trang trí
43.55
m
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
17.9619
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
61.3934
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
29.0972
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
21.3796
m3
13
Lấp cát hố móng hoàn trả để ép cọc
0.2993
100m3
14
Nhân công vận chuyển tập kết vật tư tháo dỡ
3
Công
15
Xúc phế thải lên xe
1.2983
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.2983
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.2983
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.2983
100m3/1km
19
Hạng mục: Phần móng
20
Mua cọc bê tông đúc sẵn 250x250
2078.7
md
21
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài >4m, KT 25x25cm, đất C2
20.787
100m
22
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài >4m, KT 25x25cm, đất C2 (ép âm)
1.183
100m
23
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
169
mối nối
24
Sản xuất đoạn thép ép âm
1
đoạn
25
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
4.225
m3
26
Xúc phế thải lên xe
0.0423
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0423
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0423
100m3/1km
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0423
100m3/1km
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (tính 90%)
2.2718
100m3
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (tính 10%)
7.6662
m3
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
17.8355
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn lót móng cột
0.2553
100m2
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn lót móng dài
0.2407
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
15.3145
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
2.1373
100m2
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.6158
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 350, PCB30
107.8839
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.9418
tấn
40
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
5.6153
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.857
tấn
42
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.3338
m3
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
72.4603
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.8022
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.8022
100m3/1km
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.8022
100m3/1km
47
Kết cấu phần thân
48
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 350, PCB30
55.7101
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.3432
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
12.097
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Thanh Xuân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 406 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.16%, Construction 49.75%, Consulting 25.25%, Non-consulting 7.92%, Mixed 7.92%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,966,233,482,699 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,845,458,810,993 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second