Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Construction work

Find: 17:35 05/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building urgency of Dong Den, Dong Thanh village, Binh Minh commune, Kien Xuong district
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors of bidding packages under the urgent construction works of Dong Den, Dong Thanh village, Binh Minh commune, Kien Xuong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500186400_2505051726
Approval date
05/05/2025 17:30
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BÌNH MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 05/05/2025
to
08:00 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
245.310.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty five million three hundred ten thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC Á ÂU Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 110 Khu quy hoạch giáp làng trẻ em SOS - Phường Hoàng Diệu - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 THD THAI BINH CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Đặng Văn Đoài, xóm 1, thôn Đình Phùng - Xã Vũ Đông - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ và xây dựng Ngọc Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà bà Mý, thôn 7 - Xã Vũ Thắng - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐỨC THÀNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 55, ngõ 560, đường Nguyễn Tông Quai - Phường Trần Lãm - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ và xây dựng Ngọc Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà bà Mý, thôn 7 - Xã Vũ Thắng - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐỨC THÀNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 55, ngõ 560, đường Nguyễn Tông Quai - Phường Trần Lãm - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
7 TBCO CONSTRUCTIONS & TRADE COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Hương Ngải - Xã Bình Minh - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép- trọng lượng ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi - trọng lượng ≥ 16 T
1
4
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 25,0 T
1
5
Máy rải
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
3
7
Kích nâng
1
8
Máy ép cọc lực ép ≥ 200 T
1
9
Thiết bị đóng (hoặc ép) cọc cừ Larsen
1
10
Máy thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2
100m3
2
Đá hộc
20
m3
3
Tà vẹt
0.04
m3
4
Thép hình
137.4
kg
5
Khấu hao thép hình: (1,5%*9th+5%*1)
3583.5592
kg
6
Khấu hao thép bản: (1,5%*9th+5%*1)
1343.5736
kg
7
Sản xuất hệ dầm kích
26.6332
tấn
8
Lắp dựng hệ dầm kích
26.6331
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ hệ dầm kích
26.6331
tấn
10
Bulong M20
48
bộ
11
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
9
m3
12
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.8384
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.332
100m2
14
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
48
cấu kiện
15
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
48
cấu kiện
16
Lắp dựng , tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
48
cái
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6 (Bổ sung)
37.34
m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
135.98
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
1.3598
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
1.3598
100m3/1km
21
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.6799
100m3
22
Tháo dỡ dầm thép I24
13.1897
tấn
23
Vận chuyển thép bằng ô tô 7 T
1
ca
24
Gia công cầu tạm - chỉ tính vật liệu phụ
12.973
tấn
25
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép trên cạn+tháo dỡ k=1,6
12.973
tấn
26
Thép hình khấu hao: (1,5%x11tháng+5%)
2153.5518
kg
27
Thép bản khấu hao: (1,5%x11tháng+5%)
635.6497
kg
28
Khấu hao cọc thép hình (1,17%*12+3,5%)
3790.5062
kg
29
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I-phần ngập đất
5.76
100m
30
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I-phần không ngập đất (0,75)
1.92
100m
31
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T phần ngập đất
5.76
100m cọc
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.0622
100m3
33
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
10.22
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.1382
100m2
35
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1644
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.1644
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.1644
100m3/1km
38
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.0822
100m3
39
Thuê đất 12 tháng
51.24
m2
40
Nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông của cầu sử dụng dàn chất tải trọng nén 100÷ <=500T/cọc thí nghiệm, 2 cọc, tải trọng thí nghiệm 200%
176
tấn/lần
41
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤5 tấn, bằng cần cẩu (cả bốc đi và bốc về) (tạm tính mỗi đối trọng nặng 5 tấn)
70.4
cấu kiện
42
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤5 tấn, bằng cần cẩucả bốc đi và bốc về; bốc để di chuyển giữa các cống)
70.4
cấu kiện
43
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤1km (cả đi và về)
35.2
10 tấn/1km
44
Vận chuyển đối trọng bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn, trong phạm vi 19km (cả đi và về)
35.2
10 tấn/1km
45
Phần Đường và các Hạng mục phụ trợ
46
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
1.0261
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
1.0261
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
1.0261
100m3/1km
49
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.513
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4432
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ và xây dựng Ngọc Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,794,747,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 82,652,279,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second