Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Fire fighting equipment

Find: 11:45 08/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Construction and renovation of Nang Mai Kindergarten, Hoan Kiem District
Bidding package name
Package 10: Fire fighting equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoan Kiem District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:35 19/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1064
Approval date
06/12/2022 11:36
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý hồ Hoàn Kiếm và phố cổ Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 08/12/2022
to
09:35 19/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:35 19/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dưṇ g Trường Sơn - Công ty TNHH Cơ Điện Phú Lương. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dưṇ g Trường Sơn: Số 136, khu dịch vụ Xa La, tổ 11, Phường Phúc La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội. Địa chỉ Công ty TNHH Cơ Điện Phú Lương: Số 57, phố Trần Đăng Ninh, Thị Trấn Vân Đình, Huyện Ứng Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CONINCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONTMENT TECHNOLOGY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates P 302 - C7 Thanh Xuân Bắc - km8 Nguyễn Trãi- quận Thanh Xuân - Hà Nội
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị quận Hoàn Kiếm Consulting on designing design records, estimates 126 Hàng Trống, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM ACHITECH AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hội, Xã Cổ Bi, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng HMP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 120 Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM ACHITECH AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hội, Xã Cổ Bi, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
7 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng HMP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 120 Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy địa chỉ, 1 loop
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 53-55 Hàng Giấy, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
360
360
2
Máy bơm chữa cháy chính động cơ điện, lưu lượng 63m3/h, cột áp 45,2 m.c.n, công suất 15kW=20HP CM 50-250C
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 53-55 Hàng Giấy, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
360
360
3
Máy bơm chữa cháy dự phòng động cơ diezen, lưu lượng 63m3/h, cột áp 45,2 m.c.n, công suất 15kW=20HP CA50-250C
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 53-55 Hàng Giấy, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
360
360
4
Tủ điện điều khiển bơm chữa cháy
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 53-55 Hàng Giấy, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
360
360
5
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy địa chỉ, 1 loop
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 45 Hàng Đậu, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
360
360
6
Máy bơm chữa cháy chính động cơ điện, lưu lượng 45m3/h, cột áp 40,4 m.c.n, công suất 15kW=20HP CM 50-200C
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 45 Hàng Đậu, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
360
360
7
Máy bơm chữa cháy dự phòng động cơ diezen, lưu lượng 45m3/h, cột áp 40,4 m.c.n, công suất 15kW=20HP
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 45 Hàng Đậu, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
360
360
8
Tủ điện điều khiển bơm chữa cháy
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 45 Hàng Đậu, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
360
360

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Fire fighting equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Fire fighting equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second