Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Supply of construction materials

    Watching    
Find: 14:03 22/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Repairing works of units of the 10th Division
Name of Tender Notice
Package 10: Supply of construction materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing works of units of the 10th Division
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Regular defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 26/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
13:56 22/08/2022
to
07:00 26/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:00 26/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Quạt trần
KDK N56YG
24 cái Malaysia, KDK N56YG (hoặc tương đương); Số Cánh Quạt: 3 cánh; Đường kính cánh quạt: 140 cm; Công Suất: 62~76W; Điện Áp: 220v-50Hz; Chế Độ Gió: Gió thường; Tốc Độ Gió: 5 tốc độ; Lưu Lượng Gió: 200m3/phút; Trọng Lượng: 5.6 kg; SX 2021-2022
2 Sơn Sonatex ® Extra XE5 ngoài nhà (18 lít/thùng)
Sonatex ® Extra XE5 ngoài
13 thùng Việt Nam, Sonatex ® Extra XE5 ngoài (hoặc tương đương), ngoại thất, màng sơn nhẵn mịn, màu chuẩn; SX 2021-2022
3 Sơn Sonatex Matt SI4 trong nhà (18 lít/thùng)
Sonatex Matt - SI4 trong
57 thùng Việt Nam, Sonatex Matt - SI4 trong (hoặc tương đương), nội thất, màng sơn nhẵn mịn, che phủ hiệu quả, màu chuẩn; SX 2021-2022
4 Sơn lót Sonatex ® Sealer SS chống kiềm (18 lít/thùng)
Sonatex ® Sealer SS
38 thùng Việt Nam, Sonatex ® Sealer SS, (hoặc tương đương), sơn lót kháng kiềm ngoại thất cao cấp trắng, SX 2021-2022
5 Vôi nước (20kg/bao)
Vôi nước (20kg/bao)
1 bao Việt Nam, (20kg/bao) SX 2021-2022
6 Vòi tắm hương sen, 1 vòi
Inax BFV-2013S
9 bộ Công nghệ Nhật Bản Inax BFV-2013S (hoặc tương đương), nóng lạnh, + mạ: Chrome - Nikel, áp lực nước: 0.05MPa ~ 0.75MPa; SX 2021-2022
7 Bóng đèn Led (20w)
LED BULB Trụ 20W
8 cái Việt Nam, LED BULB Trụ 20W Rạng Đông (hoặc tương đương); Model R80N1/20W.H; công suất: 20W, Điện áp: 220V/50Hz, Quang thông: 1900/1860lm, Nhiệt độ màu: 6500K/3000K, Tuổi thọ: 20000 giờ, Kích thước (ØxH): (81x143) mm, SX 2021-2022

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sư đoàn 10 - quân đoàn 3 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 42 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 31.25%, Consulting 6.25%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 188,712,981,163 VND, in which the total winning value is: 183,800,514,103 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Supply of construction materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Supply of construction materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second