Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10-VKTT-2026: Procurement of mechanical frames

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 22/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
according to Decision No. 1334/QD-VKT dated June 22, 2026
Bidding package name
Package 10-VKTT-2026: Procurement of mechanical frames
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Implement procurement estimates according to Decision No. 1334/QD-VKT dated June 22, 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phương Liệt, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1737/QĐ-VKT
Approval date
22/08/2026 16:34
Approval Authority
Viện Kỹ thuật Phòng không - Không quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 22/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.130.000 VND
Amount in words
One million one hundred thirty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối ghi lưu
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
2
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối máy tính xử lý ảnh và mô phỏng.
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
3
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối biến đổi nguồn sơ cấp
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
4
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối điều khiển truyền động
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
5
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối điều khiển và tự động cân bằng.
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
6
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối giao diện 6 kênh
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
7
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối máy tính điều khiển hệ thống quan sát I
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
8
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối máy tính điều khiển hệ thống quan sát II
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
9
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối máy tính điều khiển quang điện tử I
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
10
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối máy tính điều khiển quang điện tử II
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
11
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối nguồn điều khiển truyền động
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
12
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối nguồn máy tính điều khiển trung tâm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
13
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối phân phối vào ra
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
14
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối tính toán tọa độ I
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
15
Khung khối và các chi tiết cơ khí khối tính toán tọa độ II
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày
16
Thân vỏ nam châm điện
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
166 Hoàng Văn Thái, Phương Liệt, Hà Nội
15 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10-VKTT-2026: Procurement of mechanical frames". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10-VKTT-2026: Procurement of mechanical frames" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second