Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 11: Survey consultancy, construction drawing design

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:27 31/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Investing and upgrading provincial road 911, Tra Vinh province
Bidding package name
Package 11: Survey consultancy, construction drawing design
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing and upgrading provincial road 911, Tra Vinh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget and provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
683/QĐ-BQLGT
Approval date
31/08/2026 19:25
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án giao thông tỉnh Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:26 31/08/2026
to
14:00 18/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Tín Uy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT ấp Cái Đôi, xã Long Thành, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng N E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 386D8/14B đường Trần Nam Phú, Phường An Bình, Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Tín Uy E-HSDT assessment consulting ấp Cái Đôi, xã Long Thành, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng N Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 386D8/14B đường Trần Nam Phú, Phường An Bình, Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Nhà thầu lập nhiệm vụ khảo sát thiết kế Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 135/11 đường Hùng Vương, phường Sóc Trăng TP Cần Thơ.

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lập lưới khống chế mặt bằng và độ cao (Khảo sát địa hình)
2
Công tác đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng, đường chuyền cấp II, Bộ thiết bị GPS (3 máy), cấp địa hình II
187
điểm
3
Công tác đo khống chế cao, thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, cấp địa hình II
51.556
km
4
Khảo sát địa hình phần tuyến
5
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử; bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/1.000, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình II
1.482
100ha
6
Công tác đo vẽ mặt cắt địa hình, đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn; cấp địa hình II
491.055
100m
7
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn; cấp địa hình II
342.3
100m
8
Thí nghiệm đo mođun đàn hồi bằng cần BELKENMAM
228
điểm TN
9
Công tác khoan (Hệ số: Hiệp khoan > 0,5 K=0,9; lỗ khoan rửa bằng dung dịch sét K=1,05) (Địa chất phần cầu)
10
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 60m, cấp đất đá I - III
758
1m khoan
11
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở dưới nước, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 60m, cấp đất đá I - III
264
1m khoan
12
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 100m, cấp đất đá I - III
192
1m khoan
13
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở dưới nước, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 100m, cấp đất đá I - III
64
1m khoan
14
Thuê thuyền 5T phục vụ khoan dưới nước
14
ca
15
Thí nghiệm ngoài hiện trường
16
Công tác thí nghiệm tại hiện trường, thí nghiệm cắt quay bằng máy
200
điểm
17
Công tác thí nghiệm tại hiện trường, thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT, cấp đất đá I-III
369
1 lần thí nghiệm
18
Mẫu nguyên dạng (Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm)
19
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
268
1 chỉ tiêu
20
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm
268
1 chỉ tiêu
21
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
268
1 chỉ tiêu
22
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, thành phẩn hạt
268
1 chỉ tiêu
23
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
268
1 chỉ tiêu
24
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, khối thể tích (dung trọng)
268
1 chỉ tiêu
25
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông (nén nhanh)
268
1 chỉ tiêu
26
Mẫu không nguyên dạng (Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm)
27
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, thành phẩn hạt
115
1 chỉ tiêu
28
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
115
1 chỉ tiêu
29
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, độ chặt tiêu chuẩn (xác định hệ số rỗng lớn nhất)
115
1 chỉ tiêu
30
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, độ chặt tiêu chuẩn (xác định hệ số rỗng nhỏ nhất)
115
1 chỉ tiêu
31
Thí nghiệm đất yếu (Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm)
32
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm nén 1 trục trong điều kiện có nở hông
27
1 chỉ tiêu
33
Điều tra mỏ vật liệu
34
Điều tra mỏ vật liệu (Kỹ sư)
4
Công
35
Thiết kế bản vẽ thi công
36
Chi phí lập thiết kế bản vẽ thi công
1
trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 11: Survey consultancy, construction drawing design". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 11: Survey consultancy, construction drawing design" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second