Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 11: Survey consultancy, construction drawing design

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:30 31/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Construction of extended Provincial Road 912 (National Highway 54, My Chanh - National Highway 53, Cau Ngang town)
Bidding package name
Package 11: Survey consultancy, construction drawing design
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of extended Provincial Road 912 (National Highway 54, My Chanh - National Highway 53, Cau Ngang town)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget and provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
684/QĐ-BQLGT
Approval date
31/08/2026 19:29
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án giao thông tỉnh Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:29 31/08/2026
to
15:30 18/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TV DIGITAL CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT ấp Rạch Giữa, xã Hưng Mỹ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại xây dựng Trung Kim E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 402 Thống Nhất, Phường An Hội Đông, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TV DIGITAL CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting ấp Rạch Giữa, xã Hưng Mỹ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại xây dựng Trung Kim Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 402 Thống Nhất, Phường An Hội Đông, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 AULAC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Other advice Khóm Vĩnh Hưng, Phường Long Đức, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHẢO SÁT ĐỊA HÌNH
2
Đo khống chế cao. Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật. Cấp địa hình II
11.338
km
3
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử. Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/1.000, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình II
0.293
100 ha
4
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình II - (phần đường)
92.72
100m
5
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình II- (phần đường)
70.2
100m
6
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình II - (phần cầu)
16.892
100m
7
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình II - (phần cầu)
12.6
100m
8
KHẢO SÁT ĐỊA CHẤT CẦU
9
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở trên cạn. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 60m. Cấp đất đá I -III
921
m khoan
10
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở dưới nước. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 60m. Cấp đất đá I -III
305
m khoan
11
Khoan khảo sát - Thuê thuyền 5T phục vụ khoan dưới nước
12
ca
12
THÍ NGHIỆM
13
Thí nghiệm cắt cánh hiện trường (VST)
133
1 điểm
14
Thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT. Cấp đất đá cấp I-III
426
1 lần TN
15
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt - (nguyên dạng)
294
1 chỉ tiêu
16
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm
294
1 chỉ tiêu
17
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối thể tích (dung trọng) -
294
1 chỉ tiêu
18
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
294
1 chỉ tiêu
19
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy -
294
1 chỉ tiêu
20
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
294
1 chỉ tiêu
21
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông (nén nhanh)
294
1 chỉ tiêu
22
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt - (không nguyên dạng)
74
1 chỉ tiêu
23
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
74
1 chỉ tiêu
24
Thí nghiệm cát, chỉ tiêu hệ số rỗng lớn nhất, hệ số rỗng nhỏ nhất (Emax, Emin)
74
1 chỉ tiêu
25
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông (nén cố kết)
25
1 chỉ tiêu
26
CHI PHÍ THIẾT KẾ BẢN VẼ THI CÔNG VÀ DỰ TOÁN
27
Chi phí thiết kế bản vẽ thi công và dự toán
1
trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 11: Survey consultancy, construction drawing design". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 11: Survey consultancy, construction drawing design" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second