Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 12: Construction insurance

Find: 15:49 27/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Building T2 passenger terminal - Cat Bi International Airport
Bidding package name
Package 12: Construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building Passenger Terminal T2 - Cat Bi International Airport
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal capital of ACV
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500292316_2506271533
Approval date
27/06/2025 15:45
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG VIỆT NAM - CTCP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 27/06/2025
to
14:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
113.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AIRPORT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ADCC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation CPG Consultants Pte Ltd, Địa chỉ: 1 Gateway Drive #25-01 Westgate Tower Singapore (608531). Công ty TNHH MTV Thiết kế và Tư vấn xây dựng công trình hàng không ADCC, Địa chỉ:180 đường Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Liên danh Trung tâm nghiên cứu và tư vấn xây dựng (CCRC) - Viện Kinh tế xây dựng (VKT) Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Trung tâm nghiên cứu và tư vấn xây dựng (CCRC), địa chỉ: số 37, đường Lê Đại Hành, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội Viện Kinh tế xây dựng (VKT), địa chỉ: Số 20 Phố Thể Giao, Phường Lê Đại Hành, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bảo hiểm thi công xây dựng công trình Nhà ga hành khách T2 - Cảng HKQT Cát Bi, bao gồm nhưng không giới hạn các hạng mục sau: Nhà ga hành khách (gồm phần móng, thân, kết cấu thép, mái, công tác hoàn thiện), Đường tầng, hạ tầng kỹ thuật,đường giao thông và Các hạng mục phụ trợ
2309078896998
VNĐ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cảng hàng không quốc tế Cát Bi, phường Thành Tô, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng.
Theo thời gian thực hiện gói thầu số 15 “Thi công xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị công trình” (Dự kiến 540 ngày kể từ ngày bắt đầu khởi công công trình đến ngày công trình được nghiệm thu bàn giao đưa vào sử dụng).

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 12: Construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 12: Construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second