Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 12: Construction insurance

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:13 22/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project/Construction: Dredging and Maintenance of the Hai Phong Navigation Channel (Huyện Lagoon Section) (project to be implemented in 2025-2026-2027-2028)
Bidding package name
Package 12: Construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the Procurement Plan for the "Hải Phòng Port Channel Dredging and Maintenance Project" (Lach Huy Section) (project to be implemented in 2025-2026-2027-2028).
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget sources according to assigned estimates
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
By percentage
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Quyết định số 2128/QĐ-CHHĐTVN
Approval date
22/08/2026 17:11
Approval Authority
Cục Hàng hải và Đường thủy VIệt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 22/08/2026
to
10:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Công trình Hàng hải và Công ty TNHH MTV - Tổng Công ty BĐATHH Việt Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Theo ĐKKD
2 Liên danh Viện Cảng - Kỹ thuật Hàng hải và Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Hàng hải thương mại Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Theo ĐKKD
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại dịch vụ Nam Thái Hà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 2/5A đường 3/2, phường Tam Thắng, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Project Management Unit of Maritime and Waterway E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 308E Minh Khai, Phường Tương Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội.
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại dịch vụ Nam Thái Hà E-HSDT assessment consulting số 2/5A đường 3/2, phường Tam Thắng, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Project Management Unit of Maritime and Waterway Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 308E Minh Khai, Phường Tương Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội.
7 Project Management Unit of Maritime and Waterway Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 308E Minh Khai, Phường Tương Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 12: Construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 12: Construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second