Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 12: Construction work

Find: 19:46 01/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Adjusting the landscape along the T4 economic belt road in Thanh Liem district, Ha Nam province
Bidding package name
Package 12: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to adjust the landscape and landscape along the T4 Economic Road Road in Thanh Liem district, Ha Nam province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
730/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
01/12/2025 19:42
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý đầu tư, phát triển đô thị và quỹ đất khu vực 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:43 01/12/2025
to
08:30 22/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HIGHWAY ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 278 phố Tôn Đức Thắng - - Phường Ô Chợ Dừa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA NOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 69 phố Quán Thánh - - Phường Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:50 16/12/2025 08:30 19/12/2025 08:30 22/12/2025 08:30 19/12/2025 08:30 22/12/2025 Update bidding package price

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
2
3
Lu tĩnh bánh thép ≥8 T
2
4
Lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 T
2
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12T
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước
2
8
Xe nâng người - chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m
1
9
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6 T
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm có điều kiện năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận và còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
bảng điện cột đèn đôi
117
bảng
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.3618
tấn
3
Khung móng cột trang trí M16x240x240x525
198
bộ
4
Khung móng cột đèn 7W M12x200x3
320
bộ
5
Đĩa định vị
8
bộ
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.2496
tấn
7
Khung móng cột đa giác M24x8x1100
8
bộ
8
Làm đầu cáp khô
956
đầu cáp
9
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
956
đầu cáp
10
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
318
bộ
11
Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6x2500 + râu + tai bắt
318
cọc
12
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
3
bộ
13
Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6x2500 + râu + tai bắt
3
cọc
14
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
16.12
100m
15
Dây lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC 3x1.5mm2
1612
m
16
Rải cáp ngầm
120.78
100m
17
Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x6 mm2
4485
m
18
Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x10 mm2
1554
m
19
Dây đồng trần M10 nối liên hoàn
6039
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp có đầu nối gai đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 100mm
57.5
100m
21
Ống nhựa xoắn D65/50
5750
m
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
4.44
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
61.45
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
50
m2
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.675
100m3
26
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
12.44
100m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.66
100m3
28
Rải cát đen
266
m3
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
9.77
100m3
30
lấp đất rãnh cáp + móng cột
977
m3
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
47.8
m2
32
Đầu cốt đồng các loại
1980
Cái
33
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm. Rãi lưới nilong
13.167
100m2
34
Băng báo hiệu cáp khổ 0.3m
4389
m
35
VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẤT THỪA PHẠM VI 0,3KM
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 22 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
3.28
100m3
37
Hạng mục: THÍ NGHIỆM
38
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
321
01 vị trí
39
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
3
01 sợi, 1 ruột
40
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D50mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 25mm
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt van phao D100mm
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính 63mm
40
cái
44
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 110mm, chiều dày 8,1mm
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPED110mm, chiều dày 8,1mm
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 100mm
9
cái
47
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 50mm
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính D63mm
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp lực
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt van điện từ D60mm
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 12: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 12: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second