Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 12: Equipment

Find: 18:41 18/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Duong Dong Primary and Secondary School in an area of ​​67.5 hectares
Bidding package name
Package 12: Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Duong Dong Primary and Secondary School in an area of ​​67.5 hectares
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget + special zone budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Thành phố Phú Quốc, Province Kiên Giang
Package execution location (After merge)
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
161/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
18/03/2026 18:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Phú Quốc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:39 18/03/2026
to
09:00 06/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
359.443.200 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred fifty nine million four hundred forty three thousand two hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MEKONG DELTA INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting Số 738 đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ Doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 07 Mậu Thân, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
3 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD khu vực Phú Quốc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 04, đường 30/4, khu phố 2 - Dương Đông, đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ Doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 07 Mậu Thân, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
5 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD khu vực Phú Quốc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 04, đường 30/4, khu phố 2 - Dương Đông, đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
PHÒNG HỌC (KHỐI THCS)
Đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
2
Bàn ghế giáo viên bao che.
34
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
3
Bàn ghế học sinh THCS
680
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
4
Tivi thông minh 75 inches.
34
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
5
Bảng trượt ngang cho màn hình 75 inch
34
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
6
Thiết bị âm thanh đi động
34
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
7
Bảng nhóm
272
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
8
Bảng giáo viên
34
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
9
Máy tính xách tay
34
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
10
PHÒNG HỌC (KHỐI TIỂU HỌC)
Đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
11
Bàn ghế giáo viên bao che.
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
12
Bàn ghế học sinh Tiểu học
220
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
13
Tivi thông minh 75inches.
11
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
14
Bảng trượt ngang cho màn hình 75inch
11
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
15
Máy tính xách tay phục vụ giảng dạy
11
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
16
PHÒNG ÂM NHẠC
Đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
17
Bàn ghế giáo viên bao che.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
18
Bàn ghế học sinh THCS
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
19
Tivi thông minh 75 inches.
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
20
Bảng trượt ngang cho màn hình 75 inch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
21
Đàn Piano điện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
22
Đàn Organ (dành cho học sinh)
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
23
Đàn Organ (dành cho giáo viên)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
24
Thiết bị âm thanh đi động
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
25
Chi phí đi dây nguồn điện trong phòng cho hệ thống Đàn
1
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
26
PHÒNG CÔNG NGHỆ
Đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
27
Bảng trượt ngang cho màn hình 75"
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
28
Tivi thông minh 75 inches.
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
29
Bàn thí nghiệm dùng cho GV
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
30
Ghế giáo viên
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
31
Bàn thí nghiệm dùng cho HS 2 chổ ngồi
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
32
Ghế xếp học sinh
40
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
33
Bàn chuẩn bị thí nghiệm
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
34
Micro trợ giảng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
35
Máy chiếu vật thể
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
36
Máy tính xách tay
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
37
PHÒNG MỸ THUẬT
Đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
38
Bàn ghế giáo viên bao che.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
39
Bàn ghế học sinh THCS
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
40
Tivi thông minh 75 inches.
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
41
Bảng trượt ngang cho màn hình 75"
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
42
Máy tính xách tay
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
43
Micro trợ giảng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
44
PHÒNG KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN
Đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
45
Bàn thí nghiệm dùng cho GV
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
46
Ghế xếp có lưng tựa
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
47
Bàn thí nghiệm dùng cho HS 2 chổ ngồi
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
48
Ghế thí nghiệm học sinh
120
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
49
Bàn sofa
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày
50
PHÒNG HIỆU TRƯỞNG
Đề mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đặc khu Phú Quốc, tỉnh An Giang
120 ngày
140 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 12: Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 12: Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second