Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 13: Office equipment

Find: 16:57 14/08/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Invest in strengthening the potential of means and equipment for search and rescue and fire prevention and fighting for the Fire Prevention and Fighting Police force (Phase 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Package 13: Office equipment
Investor
Cục Cảnh sát PCCC và CNCH
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for selecting the overall contractor for the investment project to increase the potential of means and equipment for search and rescue and fire prevention and fighting for the Fire Prevention and Fighting and Rescue Police force ( Phase 2)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/08/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 14/08/2020
to
14:00 24/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 24/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy tính xách tay
5 Chiếc - Bộ vi xử lý: tối thiểu Intel® Core™i5 10210U hoặc tương đương hoặc cao hơn, tốc độ xử lý ≥ 1,6 GHz, bộ nhớ đệm ≥ 6MB; - Bộ nhớ: RAM ≥ 8GB, DDR4; - Ổ cứng: HDD ≥ 1 TB hoặc SSD ≥ 256 GB; - Pin ≥ 3 cell; - Tối thiểu phải có các cổng kết nối: USB, HDMI hoặc Display Port, RJ-45; - Giao tiếp mạng tích hợp sẵn trên bo mạch chính: Tốc độ 10/100/1000, WLAN 802.11 ac/b/g/n và bluetooth 4.0 trở lên; - Màn hình LED hoặc LCD liền với phần thân máy, kích thước ≥ 14’’, độ phân giải Full HD; - Khối lượng ≤ 1,7 kg; - Phụ kiện kèm theo: Bộ sạc pin laptop điện áp 1 pha 220V±10%, chuột không dây và các phụ kiện đi kèm theo máy đúng theo quy định của nhà sản xuất, đảm bảo cho máy hoạt động bình thường; - Hệ điều hành Windows 10.0, tương đương hoặc cao hơn (bản quyền vĩnh viễn); - Phần mềm Microsoft Offìce chính hãng hoặc tương đương (bản quyền sử dụng tối thiểu 12 tháng); - Phần mềm diệt virus (bản quyền sử dụng tối thiểu 12 tháng); - Tiêu chuẩn sản xuất: đạt tiêu chuẩn ISO 9001:2015 hoặc tương đương hoặc cao hơn; - Quy cách mới 100%, hàng chính hãng nguyên đai, nguyên kiện, có đầy đủ catalogue kỹ thuật của hàng hóa kèm theo; - Sản xuất năm 2020 trở về sau; - Bảo hành: ≥ 12 tháng
2 Máy tính để bàn (bao gồm cả lưu điện)
1 Bộ - Bộ vi xử lý: tối thiểu Intel® Core™i5 9400 hoặc tương đương hoặc cao hơn, tốc độ xử lý ≥ 2,8 GHz, bộ nhớ đệm ≥ 9 MB; - Bộ nhớ: RAM ≥ 8 GB, DDR4; - Ổ cứng: HDD ≥ 1 TB hoặc SSD ≥ 512 GB; - Card màn hình: cắm rời trên bo mạch chính, dung lượng ≥ 2GB. - Tối thiểu phải có các cổng kết nối: đọc thẻ nhớ SD card, cổng USB (trước và sau case máy), cổng VGA, cổng RJ-45; - Giao tiếp mạng tích hợp sẵn trên bo mạch chính: Tốc độ 10/100/1000, WLAN 802.11 ac/b/g/n và bluetooth 4.0 trở lên; - Nguồn điện áp 1 pha 220V±10% sử dụng cho case máy tính và màn hình; - Màn hình: LED, kích thước ≥ 23 inch, độ phân giải Full HD trở lên; có cổng kết nối VGA, HDMI. - Bàn phím và chuột quang có dây kết nối qua cổng USB. - Hệ điều hành Windows 10.0, tương đương hoặc cao hơn (bản quyền vĩnh viễn). - Phần mềm Microsoft Offìce chính hãng hoặc tương đương (bản quyền sử dụng tối thiểu 12 tháng); - Phần mềm diệt virus (bản quyền sử dụng tối thiểu 12 tháng); - Bộ lưu điện: + Công suất ≥ 500VA; + Dải điện áp đầu vào 1 pha: ≥ 165 VAC, ≤ 290 VAC; + Điện áp ra 1 pha 220V±10%. - Quy cách mới 100%, hàng chính hãng nguyên đai, nguyên kiện, có đầy đủ catalogue kỹ thuật của hàng hóa kèm theo; - Sản xuất năm 2020 trở về sau; - Bảo hành (case máy tính, màn hình, lưu điện): ≥ 12 tháng
3 Máy in laser đen, trắng A4
2 Chiếc Kiểu in laser đen trắng, khổ giấy tối đa A4 trở lên; - Có chức năng in 2 mặt, tốc độ in ≥ 30 trang/ phút, - Độ phân giải ≥ 1.200 x 1.200 dpi, bộ nhớ ≥ 256 MB; - Khay giấy tiêu chuẩn ≥ 250 trang, - Kết nối: cổng USB 2.0, LAN và Wifi 802.11 b/g/n. - Bảo hành: ≥ 12 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 13: Office equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 13: Office equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 143

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second