Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 14: Supplying low -voltage teeth

    Watching    
Find: 09:39 13/05/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
VTTB shopping for plans SCL, Television, DPSX phase 2 in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 14: Supplying low -voltage teeth
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
VTTB shopping for plans SCL, Television, DPSX phase 2 in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Capital SCL
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500196596_2505130933
Approval date
13/05/2025 09:33
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ YÊN - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:37 13/05/2025
to
14:00 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.587.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million five hundred eighty seven thousand dong

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:13 23/05/2025 14:00 23/05/2025 14:00 30/05/2025 14:30 23/05/2025 14:30 30/05/2025 Extension of the time of bidding to increase the number of contractors to submit interests, preliminary applications, bidding documents

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
Quyết định số 3313/QĐ-PYPC
Decision approval date
00:00 20/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:41 23/06/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Kẹp răng trung thế 50-120/50-120mm2
931
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB Công ty Điện lực Phú Yên; Địa chỉ: Đường Lương Thế Vinh, phường 2, Tp Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên.
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Kẹp răng trung thế 95-240/35-95mm2
162
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB Công ty Điện lực Phú Yên; Địa chỉ: Đường Lương Thế Vinh, phường 2, Tp Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên.
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Kẹp răng trung thế 95-240/95-240mm2
1046
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB Công ty Điện lực Phú Yên; Địa chỉ: Đường Lương Thế Vinh, phường 2, Tp Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên.
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
Kẹp răng IPC cho dây bọc hạ thế 25-95/6-95 (2BL)
5891
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB Công ty Điện lực Phú Yên; Địa chỉ: Đường Lương Thế Vinh, phường 2, Tp Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên.
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
5
Kẹp răng IPC cho dây bọc hạ thế 25-120/6-120 (2BL)
3468
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB Công ty Điện lực Phú Yên; Địa chỉ: Đường Lương Thế Vinh, phường 2, Tp Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên.
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 14: Supplying low -voltage teeth". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 14: Supplying low -voltage teeth" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second