Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 15: Construction

Find: 10:34 16/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reinforcing erosion of solid canal (northern and southern coast - phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 15: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Reinforcing erosion of solid canal (northern and southern coast - phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
450/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/04/2026 10:32
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN TỈNH AN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 16/04/2026
to
14:00 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TSC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 155 Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hà Hải Phong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1S6 Lương Văn Cang, Phường Bình Đức, Tỉnh An Giang
3 VINH THANH PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 336, Khóm Phước Thọ, xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh An Giang
4 AN HAU.CORP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15/15, Khóm Thạnh An, Phường Mỹ Thới, Tỉnh An Giang
5 VINH THANH PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 336, Khóm Phước Thọ, xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh An Giang
6 AN HAU.CORP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15/15, Khóm Thạnh An, Phường Mỹ Thới, Tỉnh An Giang
7 Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường tỉnh An Giang The agency evaluates design drawings, estimates Số 09, đường Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan xoay 80kNm÷125kNm (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng ≥ 10 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
9
Máy lu bánh hơi, tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
10
Máy lu rung, tải trọng ≥ 25 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
11
Búa rung, công suất ≥ 50kw (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
12
Tàu đóng cọc, tải trọng ≥ 1,2T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
13
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng: 25 T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
14
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 50 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
15
Sà lan công trình - trọng tải > 200 T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
16
Tàu kéo, công suất ≥ 150CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.338
m3
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.521
m3
3
C. CÔNG TÁC PHÁ DỠ HIỆN TRẠNG
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
195.58
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
200
m3
6
II. TUYẾN BỜ NAM KÊNH CHẮC CÀ ĐAO
7
A. PHẨN KÈ
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
22.6611
100m3
9
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
13.0589
100m2
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.406
100m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
645.7085
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
16.5755
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
22.7669
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.8538
tấn
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
4.77
100m
16
Cung cấp cáp neo D30
715.5
m
17
Cung cấp nhựa đường chèn ống
2.385
m3
18
Cung cấp tăng đơ cáp D30
159
cái
19
Cung cấp khóa cáp D32
636
cái
20
Cung cấp cọc ván BTDUL SW400A, L=14m
8848
m
21
Đóng cọc cừ máng bê tông dự ứng lực trên cạn bằng búa rung 50kW kết hợp xói nước đầu cọc, chiều cao máng cọc 30-50cm (chiều sâu ngập đất trung bình 12m)
75.84
100m
22
Đóng cọc cừ máng bê tông dự ứng lực trên cạn bằng búa rung 50kW kết hợp xói nước đầu cọc, chiều cao máng cọc 30-50cm (không ngập đất 2m)
9.48
100m
23
Cung cấp ống thép không rỉ - Đường kính 60mm
4.4496
100m
24
Cung cấp ống thép không rỉ - Đường kính 42mm
8.8992
100m
25
Gia công lan can thép tấm
8.0159
tấn
26
Gia công thép ống lan can (không tính vật tư chính)
0.056
tấn
27
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
414.144
m2
28
Cung cấp bulong D10,L=200
1492
bộ
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
545.902
1m2
30
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1147
100m3
31
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10cm, dài >2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
20.727
100m
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
1.764
m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
5.832
m3
34
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
6.2144
m3
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
2.174
m3
36
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40
4.1904
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1436
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1667
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1005
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.411
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0112
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0931
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2624
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5569
tấn
45
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M100, XM PC40
12.6
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
12.6
m2
47
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.5092
100m
48
Mạ kẽm lan can
0.1052
tấn
49
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
19.8588
m2
50
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 4x8x18cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PC40
1.134
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 15: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 15: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second