Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 15: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 09:17 31/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in the water supply pipeline network of Bao Loc city (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Package 15: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital, investment fund loans and other legal capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 18/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
124/QĐ-CTNBL
Approval date
30/08/2024 09:08
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Cấp thoát nước và Xây dựng Bảo Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:15 31/08/2024
to
10:30 18/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 18/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.216.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion two hundred sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAIGON WATER, ENVIRONMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 179 Đinh Tiên Hoàng - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 USE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 18/8A Đô Đốc Long, phường Tân Quý, Quận Phú Nhuận, TP. HCM
3 TEXA CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P.903, Tầng 9, Tòa nhà Diamond Plaza, 34 Lê Duẩn, phường Bến Nghé, Q. 1, TP. HCM
4 GCCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 361/14/52A Bình Đông - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 TEXA CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P.903, Tầng 9, Tòa nhà Diamond Plaza, 34 Lê Duẩn, phường Bến Nghé, Q. 1, TP. HCM
6 GCCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 361/14/52A Bình Đông - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
2
2
Máy gia nhiệt D315mm * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
1
3
Máy gia nhiệt D≥355mm * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
1
4
Máy bơm nước ≥ 5CV * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
2
5
Máy cắt bê tông * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
2
8
Máy hàn xoay chiều * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
2
10
Máy đầm bê tông * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị
2
11
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm mở thầu. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị.
2
12
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị, giấy đăng ký đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
13
Cần cẩu ≥ 25T * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị, giấy đăng ký đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị, giấy đăng ký đăng ký xe ô tô và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
15
Máy lu tự hành ≥ 6T * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị, giấy đăng ký đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
16
Máy lu tự hành ≥ 25T * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị, giấy đăng ký đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
17
Máy và thiết bị khoan kéo ống băng đường OD355 * Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Nếu máy móc, thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Van thu xả khí DN25
5
cái
2
Tê gang DN300x100 FFB
32
cái
3
Tê gang DN200x100 FFB
29
cái
4
Van cổng ty chìm DN100 BB
60
cái
5
Trụ cứu hỏa DN100
61
cái
6
Mối nối mềm gang DN100 BE
61
cái
7
Bích nhựa uPVC DN114
61
cái
8
Ống cơi van uPVC D168, PN10
0.61
100m
9
Nắp cơi miệng ổ khóa
61
cái
10
Ống uPVC DN114
0.61
100m
11
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 225mm
44.71
100m
12
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 355mm
56.66
100m
13
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 225mm
44.71
100m
14
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 355mm
56.66
100m
15
Súc xả tuyến ống (tạm tính 1 lần xúc xả+1,5 lần thử áp )
690.478
m3
16
Cắt khe co 1*4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
126.307
10m
17
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp III
926.3
m3
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
46.875
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
30.276
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
14.443
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
26.442
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
26.442
100m3/km
23
Khoan kéo ống HDPE OD355 băng đường
212
m
24
Khoan kéo ống HDPE OD225 băng đường
142
m
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
7.921
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.656
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5.265
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
5.265
100m3/km
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
6.538
m3
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.036
m3
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
37.636
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép các hố đường kính <= 10mm
4.165
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép các hố đường kính <= 18mm
0.387
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.745
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng thép hình bo góc các hố
2.38
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
26
cái
37
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đáy
0.323
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
1.333
100m2
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.201
100m2
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bệ máy đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.662
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.837
100m2
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bệ máy đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.597
m3
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
0.945
100m3
44
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
3.78
100m2
45
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
3.78
100m2
46
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
3.78
100m2
47
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
3.78
100m2
48
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
1.086
100tấn
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
101.149
m3
50
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
195.939
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 15: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 15: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second