Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 16: Construction work

Find: 10:23 03/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete roads and concrete ditches for flood drainage in Phuong Cuu 1 village, Phuong Hai commune
Bidding package name
Package 16: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2279/QD-UBND dated December 29, 2023 of Ninh Hai District People's Committee on assigning the public investment plan for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/05/2024 10:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phương Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:22 03/05/2024
to
08:00 13/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8 - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - Phường Bảo An - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN ĐỊA KỸ THUẬT HẠT NHÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 124/37/7 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thanh Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - Phường Bảo An - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN ĐỊA KỸ THUẬT HẠT NHÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 124/37/7 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thanh Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - Phường Bảo An - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: >=5 kW
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: >=1,0 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: >=1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: >=70 kg
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: >=23 kW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
7
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: >=5 T
1
8
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: >=0,50 m3
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: >= 10 tấn
1
10
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: >= 600 m3/h
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất: >= 190 cv
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất: 130 cv - 140 cv
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá dăm 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng mác 50
56.339
m3
2
Trải 1 lớp giấy dầu cách ly
4.695
100m2
3
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bê tông mặt đường
0.283
100m2
4
Thi công bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 mác 250 mặt đường đổ tại chỗ
75.119
m3
5
Chèn giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường (1 lớp giấy dầu, 1 lớp nhựa)
10.536
m2
6
Đào đất móng mương dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m³, đất cấp III
2.545
100m3
7
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng công trình bằng máy đầm cóc, đầm chặt K≥0,95
2.418
100m3
8
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=20cm
463
1m
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
103.712
m3
10
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng, đầm chặt
56.528
m3
11
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bê tông mương thoát nước đổ tại chỗ
15.322
100m2
12
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mương thoát nước đổ tại chỗ, đường kính d≤10mm
2.599
tấn
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mương thoát nước đỗ tại chỗ, đường kính 10mm
6.021
tấn
14
Thi công bê tông đá 1x2 mác 250, mương thoát nước đổ tại chỗ
139.498
m3
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống uPVC đường kính D160mm, dày 7,7mm
0.35
100m
16
Chèn bao tải tẩm nhựa đường mối nối (2 lớp bao tải, 3 lớp nhựa)
8.992
m2
17
Chít vữa xi măng mác 100 mối nối, chiều dày 2cm
1.88
m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép tấm đan BTCT đúc sẵn
5.498
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan mương thoát nước, đường kính d≤10mm
6.756
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan mương thoát nước, đường kính 10mm
3.331
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm viền tấm đan
0.113
tấn
22
Thi công bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 mác 250 tấm đan đúc sẵn
66.45
m3
23
Lắp đặt tấm đan mương thoát nước BTCT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng > 50 kg bằng cần cẩu
876
cấu kiện
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu đá xây hiện hữu bằng máy khoan bê tông
0.33
m3
25
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng, đầm chặt
0.76
m3
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông cửa xả đổ tại chỗ
0.237
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép khuôn hầm, đường kính d≤10mm
0.081
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm viền khuôn hầm
0.121
tấn
29
Thi công bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 mác 250 đổ tại chỗ
6.054
m3
30
Đắp cát bù mặt vênh mặt đường đầm chặt
3.008
m3
31
Trải 1 lớp giấy dầu cách ly
0.48
100m2
32
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bê tông mặt đường
0.054
100m2
33
Thi công bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 mác 250
5.45
m3
34
Chèn giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường (1 lớp giấy dầu, 1 lớp nhựa)
2.643
m2
35
Thi công bê tông xi măng đá mi mác 200
5.48
m3
36
Tưới lớp dính bám bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m²
27.808
100m2
37
Bù vênh mặt đường cũ bằng bê tông nhựa nóng C9,5
23.548
tấn
38
Rãi thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa nóng C9,5, chiều dày đã lèn ép 3cm
25.438
100m2
39
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
174.49
m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.182
100m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
128.656
m3
42
Rải vải bạt ni lông lót móng
7.603
100m2
43
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
464.886
m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.829
tấn
45
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đáy kênh
2.794
100m2
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày 16cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
137.736
m3
47
Lót đá 4x6 kẹp vữa XM M50 - đường QL
51.651
m3
48
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bê tông mái taluy bảo vệ, dày 12cm, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
76.63
m3
49
Rải vải bạt ni lông lót mái taluy
6.386
100m2
50
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
92.709
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 16: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 16: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second