Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package #2: Buy food

Find: 15:24 08/12/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Applying science and technology to build a hybrid chicken breeding model with HA eggs according to the value chain for socio-economic development in Bac Giang province
Name of Tender Notice
Package #2: Buy food
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Applying science and technology to build a hybrid chicken breeding model with HA eggs according to the value chain for socio-economic development in Bac Giang province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:20 15/12/2020
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 08/12/2020
to
15:20 15/12/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:20 15/12/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HIEU MINH TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSYC Nhà số 10, ngách 98, ngõ 72, phố Tôn Thất Tùng, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSYC appraisal consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 265 đường Chiến Thắng, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thức ăn cho gà con 0-9 tuần tuổi
12.500 kg Xem mô tả chi tiết tại bảng yêu cầu về kỹ thuật - Mục 2. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật – Chương V. Phạm vi cung cấp
2 Thức ăn cho gà dò 10-15 tuần tuổi
63.636 kg Xem mô tả chi tiết tại bảng yêu cầu về kỹ thuật - Mục 2. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật – Chương V. Phạm vi cung cấp
3 Thức ăn cho gà dò 15-19 tuần tuổi
18.182 kg Xem mô tả chi tiết tại bảng yêu cầu về kỹ thuật - Mục 2. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật – Chương V. Phạm vi cung cấp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package #2: Buy food". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package #2: Buy food" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second